Seaocean Book Berth

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
 
 

Pournelle, Jerry Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Pournelle, Jerry A Spaceship for the King
New York Daw 1973 First Printing Paperback Very Good Kelly Freas 
From a collection made by an artist to study cover art - not for reading! Therefore collectible condition 
Price: 2.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Pournelle, Jerry Birth of Fire
New York Laser 1976 0373720238 / 9780373720231 First Printing Paperback Very Good Kelly Freas 
From a collection made by an artist to study cover art - not for reading! Therefore collectible condition 
Price: 3.60 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Pournelle, Jerry;Pournell, Jerry Birth of Fire
New York Baen Books 1987 067165649x / 9780671656492 Second Printing Paperback Near Fine A. C. Farley 
From a collection made by an artist to study cover art - not for reading! Therefore collectible condition 
Price: 5.40 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Pournelle, Jerry;Pournell, Jerry Birth of Fire
New York Baen Books 1987 067165649x / 9780671656492 First Printing Paperback Near Fine A. C. Farley 
From a collection made by an artist to study cover art - not for reading! Therefore collectible condition 
Price: 6.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Pournelle, Jerry Birth of Fire
New York Pocket Books 1978 Reprint Paperback Very Good 

Price: 1.67 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Pournelle, Jerry Exiles to Glory
New York Ace Books 1978 0441222153 / 9780441222155 First Printing Paperback Very Good Boris Vallejo 
From a collection made by an artist to study cover art - not for reading! Therefore collectible condition 
Price: 2.70 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Pournelle, Jerry Exiles to Glory
New York Ace Books 1978 First Printing Paperback Good 

Price: 1.35 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Niven, Larry; Pournelle, Jerry; Flynn, Michael Fallen Angels
New York, New York, U.S.A. Baen Books 1991 067172052X / 9780671720520 Second Printing Mass Market Paperback NrFine 

Price: 2.70 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Niven, Larry and Pournelle, Jerry Inferno
New York Pocket 1977 0671804901 / 9780671804909 First Printing Paperback Near Fine 
From a collection made by an artist to study cover art - not for reading! Therefore collectible condition 
Price: 6.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Pournelle, Jerry Janissaries
New York Ace Books 1980 First Printing Mass Market Paperback Good Plus 
Pages tanning. 
Price: 2.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Pournelle, Jerry King David's Spaceship
New York Pocket 1981 0671431056 / 9780671431051 First Printing Paperback Very Good 
From a collection made by an artist to study cover art - not for reading! Therefore collectible condition 
Price: 2.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Niven, Larry and Pournelle, Jerry The Gripping Hand
New York Pocket 1994 0671795740 / 9780671795740 First Printing Paperback Near Fine 
From a collection made by an artist to study cover art - not for reading! Therefore collectible condition 
Price: 1.80 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Pournelle, Jerry West of Honor
New York Pocket 1978 0671821962 / 9780671821968 First Printing Paperback Very Good 
From a collection made by an artist to study cover art - not for reading! Therefore collectible condition 
Price: 2.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Pournelle, Jerry on Adelaidebooksellers.com.au
Pournelle, Jerry on Alexthefatdawg.co.uk
Pournelle, Jerry on Anovelideabooks.com
Pournelle, Jerry on Bbrownandassoc.net
Pournelle, Jerry on Blinebooks.com
Pournelle, Jerry on Bookendsusedbooks.com
Pournelle, Jerry on Booksinrockford.com
Pournelle, Jerry on Booksrmagic.com
Pournelle, Jerry on Brickroadbooks.com
Pournelle, Jerry on C-books.co.uk
Pournelle, Jerry on Chrismcmillenbooks.com
Pournelle, Jerry on Coffeebreakbookstore.com
Pournelle, Jerry on Covertocoverbooks.ca
Pournelle, Jerry on Cozybookcellar.com
Pournelle, Jerry on Cupboardmaker.com
Pournelle, Jerry on Elpinarillobooks.com
Pournelle, Jerry on Findersofkeepersbooks.com
Pournelle, Jerry on Fleamarketbooks.com
Pournelle, Jerry on Foxfirebooks.com
Pournelle, Jerry on Goodwillbooks.com
Pournelle, Jerry on Johnbalebooks.com
Pournelle, Jerry on Johnrbelliveaubookseller.com
Pournelle, Jerry on Kbookscanada.com
Pournelle, Jerry on Kjcactus.com
Pournelle, Jerry on Kovachbooks.com
Pournelle, Jerry on Ladylisabooks.com
Pournelle, Jerry on Llfbooks.com
Pournelle, Jerry on Longfellowspdx.com
Pournelle, Jerry on Lpbooks.com
Pournelle, Jerry on Montclairbookcenter.com
Pournelle, Jerry on Oldkidsbooks.com
Pournelle, Jerry on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Pournelle, Jerry on Orielisbooks.com
Pournelle, Jerry on Parigibooks.com
Pournelle, Jerry on Riversedgebooks.com
Pournelle, Jerry on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
Pournelle, Jerry on Scifietc.com
Pournelle, Jerry on Serendipitybooks.com.au
Pournelle, Jerry on Thebookishpelican.com
Pournelle, Jerry on Thebooksend.com
Pournelle, Jerry on Theglasskey.co.uk
Pournelle, Jerry on Thegreatbookescape.com
Pournelle, Jerry on Twicesoldtales.ca
Pournelle, Jerry on Websterbookstore.com
Pournelle, Jerry on Wintertimebooks.com

Member International Online Booksellers Association (IOBA)


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@seaoceanbooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com