Seaocean Book Berth

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
 
 

Chatterton, E. Keble Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Chatterton, E. Keble Amazing Adventure : A Thrilling Naval Biography (Of Commander Godfrey Herbert RN)
London Hurst & Blackett, Ltd. 1936 Reprint Hard Cover Good 
Spine sunned; some page and edge foxing. Prior owner notes on rear endpaper. Early submarines. 
Price: 13.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Chatterton, E. Keble Amazing Adventure : A Thrilling Naval Biography (Of Commander Godfrey Herbert RN)
London Hurst & Blackett, Ltd. 1936 Reprint Hard Cover Fair to Good 
Very worn cloth, mottled. Page edge foxing. Early submarines. 
Price: 13.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Chatterton, E. Keble Fore & Aft Cragt and Their Story
London Seeley, Service & Co. Limited 1922 Hard Cover Very Good  No Jacket B & W Photos Illus 
 
Price: 25.20 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Chatterton, E. Keble GALLANT GENTLEMEN
Hurst & Blackett London 1933 
G-- in blue cloth. 296 pages with 31 illustrations and 5 maps. Previous owner's inscription on ffep.  
Price: 16.65 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Chatterton, E. Keble Old Ship Prints
Spring Books London 1965 
Later edition Hardbound Near fine in slightly chipped dj. Originally published in 1927, the title of this volume is sufficiently indicative of its scope.  
Price: 67.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Chatterton, E. Keble Old Ship Prints
Spring Books London 1965 
Hardbound VG in blue cloth.Bookplte on pastedown,tiny tear at spine head. Originally published in 1927, the title of this volume is sufficiently indicative of its scope.  
Price: 36.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Chatterton, E. Keble Old Ship Prints
London Spring Books 1965 Hardcover Very Good  Dj Torn 
 
Price: 6.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Chatterton, E. Keble OLD SHIP PRINTS 15 illustrations in colour, 95 in black and white from the Macpherson collection. Together with Catalogue of a Loan Exhibition 1929
& London 1929 John Lane London 1927 
First edition. Hardbound Nr Fine quarto, green gilt cloth, many uncut pages. Includes 1928 bill of sale (5.95 plus expressage NY to Tacoma of 0.31. Wow how times have changed!) Together with a Catalogue of a Loan Exhibit of Paintings & Prints from the Macpherson Collection, quarto softcover, 84 plates, Whitechapel Art Gallery Spring 1929.Sold together  
Price: 166.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Chatterton, E. Keble ON THE HIGH SEAS
Lippincott Philadelphia 1929 Hard Cover Very Good  Good Plus 
 
Price: 13.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Chatterton, E. Keble ON THE HIGH SEAS
Lippincott Philadelphia 1929 First American Edition Hard Cover Very Good  No Jacket 
 
Price: 11.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Chatterton, E. Keble Q-Ships and Their Story
Annapolis Naval Institute Press 1972 0-87021-859-x / 9780870218590 First American Edition Hard Cover As New  As New 

Price: 22.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Chatterton, E. Keble Sailing Ships And Their Story
Philadelphia Lippincott 1923 Hard Cover Fair to Good  No Jacket B & W Illust. 
Back hinge broken.  
Price: 11.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Chatterton, E. Keble Sailing Ships and Their Story : The Story of Their Development from the Earliest Times to the Present Day
London Sidgwick & Jackson, Ltd. 1914 Reprint Hard Cover Good Plus  
Label and front board decoration. Prior owner name on pastedown. Folded plans at rear.  
Price: 15.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Chatterton, E. Keble Seamen All
London William Heinemann 1924 Hard Cover Good  No Jacket B & W Photos 
Front hinge exposed.  
Price: 31.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Chatterton, E. Keble Edited By Geoffrey Holme SHIP-MODELS
London The Studio Limited 1923 Limited Hard Cover Very Good  
#229/1000. Booplate on pastedown, name on ffep. Upper portion of spine evidence of repair. Musty!  
Price: 63.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Muhlhauser, G. H.; Chatterton, E. Keble The Cruise of the Amaryllis
London Granada Publishing 1985 0-246-12761-9 / 9780246127617 First Thus Trade Paperback Very Good  

Price: 9.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Muhlhauser, G. H.; Chatterton, E. Keble The Cruise of the Amaryllis
London Granada Publishing 1985 0-246-12761-9 / 9780246127617 First Thus Trade Paperback Good  

Price: 6.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Muhlhauser, G.H.P. with memoir by E. Keble Chatterton The Cruise of the Amaryllis : #10 in The Mariners Library
Rupert Hart-Davis London 1951 
1st thus edition. Good in rather worn and chipped jacket  
Price: 18.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Muhlhauser, G.H.P. with memoir by E. Keble Chatterton The Cruise of the Amaryllis : #10 in The Mariners Library
Rupert Hart-Davis London 1951 First Thus 
Good plus in lightly worn and chipped jacket.About 50 pages have had edge turned, As is.  
Price: 10.80 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Muhlhauser, G.H.P. with memoir by E. Keble Chatterton The Cruise of the Amaryllis : No 10 in The Mariners Library
London Adlard Coles 1971 Reprint Hard Cover Very Good  Very Good 
Red & White jacket.  
Price: 18.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Chatterton, E. Keble on Adelaidebooksellers.com.au
Chatterton, E. Keble on Antiquarius.com
Chatterton, E. Keble on Aucott.com
Chatterton, E. Keble on Bagotbooks.com
Chatterton, E. Keble on Bibliodisia.com
Chatterton, E. Keble on Booksonlinebrighton.com
Chatterton, E. Keble on Bookwebpages.com
Chatterton, E. Keble on Boox.ca
Chatterton, E. Keble on Brown-studies-books.co.uk
Chatterton, E. Keble on Christinesbooks.net
Chatterton, E. Keble on Cotswoldinternetbooks.com
Chatterton, E. Keble on Cupboardmaker.com
Chatterton, E. Keble on Doullbooks.com
Chatterton, E. Keble on Eridgebooks.com
Chatterton, E. Keble on Eveleighbooks.com
Chatterton, E. Keble on Goldsworthbooks.com
Chatterton, E. Keble on Hay-on-wyebooks.com
Chatterton, E. Keble on Hoffmansbookshop.com
Chatterton, E. Keble on Johnbalebooks.com
Chatterton, E. Keble on Joyce-royce.com
Chatterton, E. Keble on Lectioz.com
Chatterton, E. Keble on Lostinthestars.com
Chatterton, E. Keble on Maiasbooks.com
Chatterton, E. Keble on Marblehillbooks.com
Chatterton, E. Keble on Marchhousebooks.com
Chatterton, E. Keble on Mgoddingltd.co.uk
Chatterton, E. Keble on Mounthopebooks.com
Chatterton, E. Keble on Navalandmaritimebooks.com
Chatterton, E. Keble on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Chatterton, E. Keble on Peakirkbooks.com
Chatterton, E. Keble on Psychobabel.eu
Chatterton, E. Keble on Puddletownbookshop.co.uk
Chatterton, E. Keble on Rwmilitarybooks.com
Chatterton, E. Keble on Seattlebookcenter.com
Chatterton, E. Keble on Studiobookshop.co.uk
Chatterton, E. Keble on Thebookjunction.com
Chatterton, E. Keble on Thebooksend.com
Chatterton, E. Keble on Thehauntedbookshoponline.com
Chatterton, E. Keble on Therobbinn.co.uk
Chatterton, E. Keble on Trivillagebooks.com
Chatterton, E. Keble on Unclephilsbooks.co.uk
Chatterton, E. Keble on Vagabondbooks.com
Chatterton, E. Keble on Weberrarebooks.com
Chatterton, E. Keble on Wheenobooks.com
Chatterton, E. Keble on Wisestreetbooks.com

Home | About Us | Contact Us | Store Policies | Privacy Policy | FAQ | Links

Member International Online Booksellers Association (IOBA)


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@seaoceanbooks.com
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.

 

 

 

 

Powered by ChrisLands.com