Seaocean Book Berth

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
 
 

Bova, Ben Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Bova, Ben Battle Station
New York TOR 1987 0812532023 / 9780812532029 First Printing Paperback Near Fine Alan Gutierrez 
From a collection made by an artist to study cover art - not for reading! Therefore collectible condition. Fingerpring sized smudge to page edges. 
Price: 2.70 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Bova, Ben Battle Station
New York, New York, U.S.A. Tom Doherty Associates, LLC 1987 0812532023 / 9780812532029 First Printing Mass Market Paperback Very Good 

Price: 2.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Bova, Ben Colony
London Methuen 1978 0417041306 / 9780417041308 First Edition Paperback Very Good 

Price: 4.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Bova, Ben Mars
New York, New York, U.S.A. Spectra 1993 055356241X / 9780553562415 First Printing Mass Market Paperback NrFine 

Price: 2.03 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Bova, Ben Millennium : A Novel about People and Politics in the Year 1999
New York, New York, U.S.A. Ballantine Books 1977 0345255569 / 9780345255563 First Printing Paperback Very Good 

Price: 1.35 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Bova, Ben Prometheans
New York, New York, U.S.A. Tor Books 1986 0812532198 / 9780812532197 Reprint Mass Market Paperback NrFine 

Price: 2.48 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Bova, Ben The Astral Mirror
New York, New York, U.S.A. Tor Books 1985 0812532171 / 9780812532173 First Printing Paperback Very Good 

Price: 3.15 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Bova, Ben The Dueling MacHine
New York Signet 1973 First Printing Paperback Near Fine 
From a collection made by an artist to study cover art - not for reading! Therefore collectible condition. 
Price: 4.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Bova, Ben The Dueling MacHine
New York New Amer Library 1973 First Thus Paperback Good 
Foxing 
Price: 1.35 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Bova, Ben The Exiles Trilogy : Exiled from Earth; Flight of Exiles and End of Exile
New York Berkeley 1980 0425045250 / 9780425045251 First Printing Paperback Good 

Price: 2.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Bova, Ben The High Road
New York, New York, U.S.A. Pocket Books 1983 0671458051 / 9780671458058 First Printing Mass Market Paperback Fine 

Price: 3.15 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Bova, Ben and Bill Pogue THE TRIKON DECEPTION
Tom Doherty New York 1992 1992 Hardcover 
1st edition. Hardbound VG/VG 
Price: 7.20 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Bova, Ben; Pogue, Bill The Trikon Deception
New York, New York, U.S.A. Tor Books 1993 0812507355 / 9780812507355 First Printing Mass Market Paperback Very Good 

Price: 1.35 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Bova, Ben and Bill Pogue THE TRIKON DECEPTION
Tom Doherty New York 1992 1992 
1st edition. F/F. 
Price: 9.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Bova, Ben The Weathermakers
New York Signet 1973 First Printing Paperback Near Fine 
From a collection made by an artist to study cover art - not for reading! Therefore collectible condition. 
Price: 6.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Bova, Ben on Alanwhitefinebooks.com
Bova, Ben on Astleybookfarm.com
Bova, Ben on Bbrownandassoc.net
Bova, Ben on Bibliobeast.com
Bova, Ben on Blackflamebooks.co.uk
Bova, Ben on Bookcrazy.us
Bova, Ben on Boox.ca
Bova, Ben on Brickroadbooks.com
Bova, Ben on Brookingsbooks.com
Bova, Ben on Bythebooklc.com
Bova, Ben on Cardinalbooks.com
Bova, Ben on Covertocoverbooks.ca
Bova, Ben on Cozybookcellar.com
Bova, Ben on Crazy4bookz.com
Bova, Ben on Cupboardmaker.com
Bova, Ben on Doullbooks.com
Bova, Ben on Eastleach-book.co.uk
Bova, Ben on Elpinarillobooks.com
Bova, Ben on Eurolibros.com
Bova, Ben on Film-tvtieins.com
Bova, Ben on Foxfirebooks.com
Bova, Ben on Goldringbooks.com
Bova, Ben on Goodwillbooks.com
Bova, Ben on Hessaybooks.co.uk
Bova, Ben on Infinitybooksjapan.com
Bova, Ben on Kathmandubooks.com
Bova, Ben on Leonsbookstore.com
Bova, Ben on Mixdbooks.net
Bova, Ben on Montclairbookcenter.com
Bova, Ben on Newbostonfineandrarebooks.com
Bova, Ben on Orielisbooks.com
Bova, Ben on Patbookman.net
Bova, Ben on Ptpbooks.com
Bova, Ben on Ravenwoodbooks.com
Bova, Ben on Riversedgebooks.com
Bova, Ben on Robinsrarebooks.com
Bova, Ben on Rosesarereadbooks.com
Bova, Ben on Serendipitybooks.com.au
Bova, Ben on Thebookishpelican.com
Bova, Ben on Topshelfbooks.com
Bova, Ben on Waverlybooks.com
Bova, Ben on Websterbookstore.com
Bova, Ben on Westcoastbooks.co.uk
Bova, Ben on Wintertimebooks.com
Bova, Ben on Woodcrestbooks.com

Member International Online Booksellers Association (IOBA)


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@seaoceanbooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie