Seaocean Book Berth

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
 
 

Clements, Rex With Foreword By Basil Lubbock Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Clements, Rex with Foreword By Basil Lubbock A Gipsy of the Horn : The Narrative Voyage Round the World in a Windjammer
Boston Houghton Mifflin 1925 Hard Cover Very Good No Jacket 
Wear around edges of boards, foxing to page block edges. Previous owner's name written on front paste-down, blind stamp ffep. Binding tight, pages clean. Illustrated throughout with fold out map attatched rear paste-down. 
Price: 18.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Lubbock, A. Basil Bully Hayes : South Sea Pirate
Boston Charles E. Lauriat Co. 1931 First American Edition Hard Cover Good to Very Good Ex Society 
Bookplate Marine Historical Association 
Price: 54.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Lubbock, Basil BULLY HAYES, South Sea Pirate
Boston Charles E. Lauriat 1931 First Edition Hard Cover Good Plus No Jacket 
Hardbound Good, no dj. b&w photo illus Soiling on front and back covers, shelfwear, bumped edges. 
Price: 72.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Lubbock, Alfred Basil China Clippers
New York Hippocrene Books, Inc. 1984 0712603417 / 9780712603416 First Thus Trade Paperback Fine 

Price: 13.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Lubbock, Basil Round The Horn Before The Mast
London John Murray 1928 Reprint Hard Cover Fair to Good No Jacket B & W Photos Illus 
Wear around the edges of boards and spine. Previous owner's name on ffep, and blind stamp on half-title. Illustrated with both photographs and drawings. Fold out drawing of ship with all parts named, plus map of route. The binding is tight and the interior pages are clean. 
Price: 18.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Lubbock, Basil The Arctic Whalers
Glasgow Brown, Son & Ferguson, Ltd. 1955 Reprint Hard Cover Nr Fine Dj Chipped 

Price: 67.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Lubbock, Basil THE BEST OF SAIL
Grosset & Dunlap New York 1977 1977 
VG/VG Oversize, 179 pages, illust. w/colour photographs. 
Price: 18.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Lubbock, Basil THE BEST OF SAIL
Grosset & Dunlap New York 1977 1977 
VG/--. Oversize, 179 pages, illust. w/colour photographs. 
Price: 15.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Lubbock, Basil THE BEST OF SAIL
Grosset & Dunlap New York 1977 1977 0448118408 / 9780448118406 Reprint Hard Cover Very Good Fair to Good 

Price: 13.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Lubbock, Basil THE BEST OF SAIL
Grosset & Dunlap New York 1977 1977 0448118408 / 9780448118406 Reprint Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 

Price: 13.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Lubbock, Basil THE BEST OF SAIL
New York Grosset & Dunlap 1977 Hard Cover Fair to Good Fair to Good Illus 

Price: 6.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Lubbock, Basil The Blackwall Frigates
Brown, Son & Ferguson Glasgow 1962 1962 Reprint Hard Cover Very Good Good Plus 
Later edition VG in good dj. 
Price: 27.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Lubbock, Basil THE BLACKWALL FRIGATES
Boston Charles E. Lauriat Co. Reprint Hard Cover Good Plus 
Green cloth boards, spine sunned 
Price: 31.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Lubbock, Basil THE BLACKWALL FRIGATES
James Brown & Son Glasgow 1922 1922 Hardcover 
Hardbound Fair. Illust. 
Price: 40.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Lubbock, Basil THE BLACKWALL FRIGATES
Brown, Son & Ferguson Glasgow 1950 1950 Hard Cover Good Plus No Jacket 
Spine and covers sunned. 
Price: 27.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Lubbock, Basil The Blackwall Frigates
Glasgow Brown, Son & Ferguson 1962 Reprint Hard Cover Very Good Good Plus 

Price: 31.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Lubbock, Basil The Blackwall Frigates: With Illustrations and Plans
Brown, Son & Ferguson Glasgow 1962 1962 Reprint Hard Cover Very Good Good Plus 

Price: 22.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Lubbock, Basil THE CHINA CLIPPERS
Lauriat, Charles E. Boston No pub date Hardcover 
Hardbound Good in blue cloth. Foxing. Cracked hinge. 388 pages, illust. 
Price: 25.20 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Lubbock, Basil THE CHINA CLIPPERS
Lauriat, Charles E. Boston 1925 1925 Hardcover 
6th Edition Hardbound VG in blue cloth with gilt lettering 388 pages with illustrations and plans. Prior owner's inscript. on ffep. 
Price: 36.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Lubbock, Basil THE CHINA CLIPPERS
Glasgow Brown, Son & Ferguson 1981 0 85174 109 6 / 9780851741093 Reprint Hard Cover Very Good Very Good B & W Illust. 

Price: 36.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Clements, Rex With Foreword By Basil Lubbock on Antiquarianbooks.biz
Clements, Rex With Foreword By Basil Lubbock on Astleybookfarm.com
Clements, Rex With Foreword By Basil Lubbock on Barbarossabooks.com
Clements, Rex With Foreword By Basil Lubbock on Bluemountainbooks.com
Clements, Rex With Foreword By Basil Lubbock on Booksonlinebrighton.com
Clements, Rex With Foreword By Basil Lubbock on Bookwormandsilverfish.com
Clements, Rex With Foreword By Basil Lubbock on Braintreeusedbooks.com
Clements, Rex With Foreword By Basil Lubbock on Catalystbooksearch.co.uk
Clements, Rex With Foreword By Basil Lubbock on Ciaokatzbooks.com
Clements, Rex With Foreword By Basil Lubbock on Coasbooks.com
Clements, Rex With Foreword By Basil Lubbock on Commonwealthbookcompany.com
Clements, Rex With Foreword By Basil Lubbock on Confettibooks.com
Clements, Rex With Foreword By Basil Lubbock on Crawfordsnautical.com
Clements, Rex With Foreword By Basil Lubbock on Ctrarebooks.com
Clements, Rex With Foreword By Basil Lubbock on Doullbooks.com
Clements, Rex With Foreword By Basil Lubbock on Gloversbookery.com
Clements, Rex With Foreword By Basil Lubbock on Goldsworthbooks.com
Clements, Rex With Foreword By Basil Lubbock on Goodwillbooks.com
Clements, Rex With Foreword By Basil Lubbock on Hardingsbooks.com
Clements, Rex With Foreword By Basil Lubbock on Hay-on-wyebooks.com
Clements, Rex With Foreword By Basil Lubbock on Hoffmansbookshop.com
Clements, Rex With Foreword By Basil Lubbock on Johnrbelliveaubookseller.com
Clements, Rex With Foreword By Basil Lubbock on Lavendierbooks.com
Clements, Rex With Foreword By Basil Lubbock on Manorfarmbooks.com
Clements, Rex With Foreword By Basil Lubbock on Michaeljosbornebooks.com
Clements, Rex With Foreword By Basil Lubbock on Michaelkemp.co.uk
Clements, Rex With Foreword By Basil Lubbock on Midwaybook.com
Clements, Rex With Foreword By Basil Lubbock on Mistymorninbooks.com
Clements, Rex With Foreword By Basil Lubbock on Oldfloridabookstore.com
Clements, Rex With Foreword By Basil Lubbock on Opendoorbooks.us
Clements, Rex With Foreword By Basil Lubbock on Ozzbooks.com.au
Clements, Rex With Foreword By Basil Lubbock on Paradisefoundbooks.com
Clements, Rex With Foreword By Basil Lubbock on Penobscotbooks.com
Clements, Rex With Foreword By Basil Lubbock on Raindogbooks.com
Clements, Rex With Foreword By Basil Lubbock on Rwmilitarybooks.com
Clements, Rex With Foreword By Basil Lubbock on Schoonerbooks.com
Clements, Rex With Foreword By Basil Lubbock on Seattlebookcenter.com
Clements, Rex With Foreword By Basil Lubbock on Suelloyddaviesbooks.com
Clements, Rex With Foreword By Basil Lubbock on Svbooks.com
Clements, Rex With Foreword By Basil Lubbock on Thebookscene.com
Clements, Rex With Foreword By Basil Lubbock on Thelibertybookshop.com
Clements, Rex With Foreword By Basil Lubbock on Thomasrarebooks.com
Clements, Rex With Foreword By Basil Lubbock on Woodensoldierbooks.com
Clements, Rex With Foreword By Basil Lubbock on Worldofrarebooks.com
Clements, Rex With Foreword By Basil Lubbock on Zouchbooks.com

Member International Online Booksellers Association (IOBA)


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@seaoceanbooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie