Seaocean Book Berth

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
 
 

Ballard Robert D. Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Ballard Robert D. Adventures in Ocean Exploration
National Geographic 2001 0-7922-799-1 First American Edition Hard Cover As New As New 
Many color illustrations of undersea explorations from the discovery of the Titanic to the search for Noah's flood 
Price: 5.40 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Ballard, Robert D.; McConnell, Malcolm Adventures in Ocean Exploration: From the Discovery of the Titanic to the Search for Noah's Flood
Washington, D.C., U.S.A. Natl Geographic Society 2001 0-7922-7992-1 / 9780792279921 First American Edition Hard Cover As New As New 

Price: 5.40 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Whitebrook, Robert Ballard Coastal Exploration of Washington
Pacific Books Palo Alto 1959 First American Edition Hard Cover Nr Fine Nr Fine Hewitt R. Jackson 
One page toned from a news-clipping (still present.) 
Price: 85.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Whitebrook, Robert Ballard Coastal Exploration of Washington
Pacific Books Palo Alto 1959 1959 First American Edition Hard Cover Near Fine Near Fine Hewiitt R. Jackson 
1/900 Copies. 
Price: 54.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Whitebrook, Robert Ballard Coastal Exploration of Washington
Palo Alto Pacific Books Palo Alto 1959 1959 First American Edition Hard Cover VG + Good 
Name on ffep. 1/900 
Price: 40.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Whitebrook, Robert Ballard Coastal Exploration of Washington
Pacific Books Palo Alto 1959 1959 First American Edition Hard Cover Nr Fine No Jacket Hewiitt R. Jackson 
1/900 Copies. 
Price: 49.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Ballard, Robert D.; Archbold, Rick Discovery of the Titanic: Exploring the Greatest of All Lost Ships
Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A. Warner Books Inc 1989 0446389129 / 9780446389129 Trade Paperback Very Good Minus Fully Illustrated. 
Top front corner of cover has 2 inch triangle of wrinkled plastic surface. Blind stamp on half-title. Binding tight, pages unmarked. Illustrated. 
Price: 2.70 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Ballard, Robert D. and Rick Archbold EXPLORATIONS
Hyperion New York 1998 0786883898 / 9780786883899 Trade Paperback Very Good 
Paperback VG in trade pb. 407 pages, binding tight, pages unmarked, illustrated. 
Price: 5.85 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Ballard, Robert Duane; McConnell, Malcolm Explorations : My Quest for Adventure & Discovery under the Sea
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Hyperion, 1995 1995 0786860421 / 9780786860425 First Edition Hard Cover Nr Fine NrFine Color Photo Illus 

Price: 8.55 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Ballard, Robert D. and Rick Archbold EXPLORATIONS, My Quest For Adventure And Discovery Under The Sea.
Hyperion New York 1995 1995 0786883898 / 9780786883899 Trade Paperback Very Good Minus 
Minor wear. Binding tight, pages unmarked. Illustrated. 
Price: 5.85 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 McConnell, Malcolm; Ballard, Robert D. Explorations: My Quest for Adventure and Discovery Under the Sea
Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A. Hyperion Books 1995 0-7868-6042-1 / 9780786860425 Hard Cover Nr Fine Nr Fine Color Photo Illus 

Price: 2.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Dunmore, Spencer; Ballard, Robert Duane Exploring the Lusitania : Probing the Mysteries of the Sinking That Changed History
Toronto Madison Press 1995 0446518514 / 9780446518512 First Canadian Hardcover Near Fine Near Fine 

Price: 13.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Dunmore, Spencer; Ballard, Robert Duane Exploring the Lusitania : Probing the Mysteries of the Sinking That Changed History
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Warner Books, Incorporated, 1995 1995 0446518514 / 9780446518512 Hardcover Near Fine Near Fine 
Hard Cover. Nr fine/Nr Fine. Oversize. ISBN:0-446-51851-4. 
Price: 13.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Ballard, Robert D.; Dunmore, Spencer Exploring the Lusitania: Probing the Mysteries of the Sinking That Changed History
Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A. Warner Books Inc 1995 0-446-51851-4 / 9780446518512 Hard Cover Nr Fine Nr Fine Fully Illustrated. 

Price: 9.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Ballard, Robert Duane Lost Wreck of the Isis
New York, NY, U.S.A. Scholastic, Incorporated 1994 0590438530 / 9780590438537 Card Covers Fine 

Price: 3.15 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Ballard, Robert Duane Lost Wreck of the Isis
New York, NY, U.S.A. Scholastic, Incorporated 1994 0-590-43853-0 / 9780590438537 Card Covers Fine 

Price: 4.05 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Ballard, Robert D. and Rick Archbold RETURN TO MIDWAY : The Quest to find the Yorktown
National Geographic Society Washington 1999 1999 Hardcover 
First edition. Hardbound Nr Fine in Fine DJ 
Price: 25.20 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Ballard, Robert Duane The Discovery of the Titanic
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Warner Books, Incorporated, 1988 1988 Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 

Price: 16.20 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Ballard, Dr. Robert THE DISCOVERY OF THE TITANIC
Madison Press Toronto 1987 1987 Hardcover 
Hardbound Nr Fine in Fine DJ with ownershiop stamps 230 pages, fully illust. with colour photographs. 
Price: 18.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Ballard, Robert Duane The Discovery of the Titanic
Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A. Warner Books Inc 1988 0 446 51385 7 / 9780446513852 Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 

Price: 4.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 


Ballard Robert D. on 77sunsetbooks.com
Ballard Robert D. on Akrosbooks.com
Ballard Robert D. on Argyleemporium.com.au
Ballard Robert D. on Avenuebookandco.com
Ballard Robert D. on Booksnthingsofharlingen.com
Ballard Robert D. on Booksofaurora.com
Ballard Robert D. on Booksrmagic.com
Ballard Robert D. on Bratsbargainbookstore.com
Ballard Robert D. on Central-bookexchange.com
Ballard Robert D. on Covertocoverbooks.ca
Ballard Robert D. on Dejalubookstore.com
Ballard Robert D. on Dmldirect.com
Ballard Robert D. on Durnickbooks.co.uk
Ballard Robert D. on Gibsonbooks.com
Ballard Robert D. on Johnbalebooks.com
Ballard Robert D. on Kbookscanada.com
Ballard Robert D. on Kisselburgmilitarybooks.com
Ballard Robert D. on Kjcactus.com
Ballard Robert D. on Manuals.co.nz
Ballard Robert D. on Midtownscholar.com
Ballard Robert D. on Ozzbooks.com.au
Ballard Robert D. on Penngrovebooks.com
Ballard Robert D. on Rainydaypaperback.com
Ballard Robert D. on Readitagain1.com
Ballard Robert D. on Readitagainbooks-novi.com
Ballard Robert D. on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
Ballard Robert D. on Rogercoybooks.com
Ballard Robert D. on Rwmilitarybooks.com
Ballard Robert D. on Shop.abundatrade.com
Ballard Robert D. on Springystreasures.com
Ballard Robert D. on Store.bookswithapast.com
Ballard Robert D. on Thebookscouts.ca
Ballard Robert D. on Trentsbookshelf.com
Ballard Robert D. on Twicesoldtales.ca
Ballard Robert D. on Vtsbooks.com
Ballard Robert D. on Youronlinebookstore.com

Member International Online Booksellers Association (IOBA)


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@seaoceanbooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie