Seaocean Book Berth

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
 
 

Asimov, Isaac Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Asimov, Isaac 2 Volumes : The Autobiography of Isaac Asimov : In Memory Yet Green 1920-1954 & In Joy Still Felt 1954-1978
New York Doubleday 1979 0-385-13679-x / 9780385136792 First American Editions Hard Covers Fine Fine 
Very minor shelfwear; In Joy of 1980 ISBN # 0-385-15544-1 
Price: 76.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Asimov, Isaac Buy Jupiter
London Panther Books Ltd. 1977 First Printing Paperback NrFine 

Price: 3.60 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Asimov, Isaac Eight Stories from the Rest of the Robots
New York Pyramid 1974 0515032964 / 9780515032963 Reprint Paperback Near Fine 
From a collection made by an artist to study cover art - not for reading! Therefore collectible condition. 
Price: 4.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Asimov, Isaac Flying Saucers
New York, New York, U.S.A. Ballantine Books 1982 0449245039 / 9780449245033 First Printing Paperback NrFine 

Price: 2.70 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Asimov, Isaac Foundation
Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A. Ballantine Books 1986 0345336275 / 9780345336279 Reprint Mass Market Paperback NrFine 

Price: 2.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Asimov, Isaac Foundation and Empire
New York, New York, U.S.A. Ballantine Books 1983 0345309006 / 9780345309006 First Thus Mass Market Paperback Good Plus 

Price: 1.80 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Asimov, Isaac Foundation's Edge
Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A. Ballantine Books 1983 0345308980 / 9780345308986 First Printing Paperback Good 

Price: 2.03 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Asimov, Isaac Foundation's Edge : Book 4 of the Series
Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A. Ballantine Books 1987 0345308980 / 9780345308986 Reprint Paperback Very Good 

Price: 1.80 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Asimov, Isaac (Introduction) Frank Kelly Freas : The Art of Science Fiction
Norfolk Donning 1977 091544237x / 9780915442379 First American Edition Trade Paperback Near Fine Frank Kelly Freas 
Multi-award winning artist (also famous for the Alfred E Neuman Mad Magazine symbolic imp.) 120pp 
Price: 11.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Asimov, Isaac Gold: The Final Science Fiction Collection
Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. Harpercollins 1996 0061054097 / 9780061054099 First Printing Paperback NrFine 

Price: 2.70 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Asimov, Isaac Isaac Asimov's Book of Facts
New York: Bell, 1981 1981 Hardcover 
Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Reprint. ISBN:0517361116. 
Price: 11.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Asimov, Isaac Writing as Paul French Lucky Starr and the Pirates of the Asteroids
New York Signet 1971 Reprint Paperback Near Fine 
From a collection made by an artist to study cover art - not for reading! Therefore collectible condition. 
Price: 4.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Asimov, Isaac Writing as Paul French Lucky Starr and the Pirates of the Asteroids
New York Fawcett 1977 0449234215 / 9780449234211 First Printing Paperback Near Fine 
From a collection made by an artist to study cover art - not for reading! Therefore collectible condition. 
Price: 5.40 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Asimov, Isaac Nemesis
Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A. Bantam Books 1990 0553286285 / 9780553286281 First Printing Paperback NrFine 

Price: 2.70 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Asimov, Isaac Prelude to Foundation
New York, New York, U.S.A. Spectra 1991 0553278398 / 9780553278392 Reprint Paperback Very Good 

Price: 2.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Asimov, Isaac The Caves of Steel
New York Fawcett 1972 First Printing Paperback Near Fine Berkev Cover 
From a collection made by an artist to study cover art - not for reading! Therefore collectible condition. 
Price: 4.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Asimov, Isaac The Ends of the Earth: The Polar Regions of the World
Weybright and Talley 1975 0679401237 / 9780679401230 Hard Cover Nr Fine Nr Fine 

Price: 6.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Asimov, Isaac The Naked Sun
New York Lancer 1966 First Thus Paperback Near Fine 
From a collection made by an artist to study cover art - not for reading! Therefore collectible condition. 
Price: 1.80 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Asimov, Janet; Asimov, Isaac The Norby Chronicles
E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A. Ace Books 1986 0441586341 / 9780441586349 First Printing Paperback NrFine 

Price: 2.03 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Asimov, Isaac The Robots of Dawn
Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A. Ballantine Books 1989 0345315715 / 9780345315717 First Thus Paperback Very Good 

Price: 2.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Asimov, Isaac on Alexandriaslibrary.com
Asimov, Isaac on Astleybookfarm.com
Asimov, Isaac on Aucott.com
Asimov, Isaac on Bbrownandassoc.net
Asimov, Isaac on Bdbooksandart.com
Asimov, Isaac on Beckhambooks.com
Asimov, Isaac on Bluecatbooks.com
Asimov, Isaac on Bookarc.com.au
Asimov, Isaac on Bookshopbaltimore.com
Asimov, Isaac on Brookingsbooks.com
Asimov, Isaac on Bythebooklc.com
Asimov, Isaac on Cheapread.com
Asimov, Isaac on Daveshootsbookseller.com
Asimov, Isaac on Doullbooks.com
Asimov, Isaac on Dromanabooks.com.au
Asimov, Isaac on Eastleach-book.co.uk
Asimov, Isaac on Elpinarillobooks.com
Asimov, Isaac on Foxfirebooks.com
Asimov, Isaac on Goodwillbooks.com
Asimov, Isaac on Highbarnbooks.co.uk
Asimov, Isaac on Hkbooksonline.com
Asimov, Isaac on Infinitybooksjapan.com
Asimov, Isaac on Innesbooks.co.uk
Asimov, Isaac on Jamespepperbooks.com
Asimov, Isaac on Johnbalebooks.com
Asimov, Isaac on Kathmandubooks.com
Asimov, Isaac on Newbostonfineandrarebooks.com
Asimov, Isaac on Oldsaratogabooks.com
Asimov, Isaac on Orielisbooks.com
Asimov, Isaac on Ptpbooks.com
Asimov, Isaac on Ravenwoodbooks.com
Asimov, Isaac on Riversedgebooks.com
Asimov, Isaac on Robinsrarebooks.com
Asimov, Isaac on Rodneysbookstore.com
Asimov, Isaac on Rosesarereadbooks.com
Asimov, Isaac on Serendipitybooks.com.au
Asimov, Isaac on Star-dot-star.net
Asimov, Isaac on Svbooks.com
Asimov, Isaac on Theavocadopit.com
Asimov, Isaac on Topshelfbooks.com
Asimov, Isaac on Unclephilsbooks.co.uk
Asimov, Isaac on Vagabondbooks.com
Asimov, Isaac on Waverlybooks.com
Asimov, Isaac on Wheenobooks.com
Asimov, Isaac on Yesteryearbooks.co.uk

Member International Online Booksellers Association (IOBA)


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@seaoceanbooks.com
Copyright©2011. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com