Seaocean Book Berth

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
 
 

Chandler, A. Bertram Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Chandler, A. Bertram Ace Double : Alternate Orbits / The Dark Dimensions
New York Ace Books 1971 First Thus Paperback Very Good + Karel Thole / Kelly Freas 
From a collection made by an artist to study cover art - not for reading! Therefore collectible condition 
Price: 2.70 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Chandler, A. Bertram & Reynolds, Mack Ace Double : Nebula Alert / The Rival Rigelians
New York Ace Books 1967 First Printing Paperback Very Good Kelly Freas /Peter Michael 
From a collection made by an artist to study cover art - not for reading! Therefore collectible condition 
Price: 2.70 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Chandler, A. Bertram Ace Double : The Coils of Time / Into the Alternate Universe
New York Ace Books 1964 First Thus Paperback Near Fine 
From a collection made by an artist to study cover art - not for reading! Therefore collectible condition 
Price: 2.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Chandler, A. Bertram & Lory, Robert Ace Double : The Hard Way Up / The Veiled World
New York Ace Books 1972 First Printing Paperback Very Good 
From a collection made by an artist to study cover art - not for reading! Therefore collectible condition 
Price: 2.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Chandler, A. Bertram & Janifer Laurence M. With Treibich, S. J. Ace Double : The Rim Gods / The High Hex
New York Ace Books 1968 First Printing Paperback Near Fine 
From a collection made by an artist to study cover art - not for reading! Therefore collectible condition 
Price: 3.60 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Chandler, A. Bertram Catch the Star Winds / Zoological Specimen
New York Lancer 1969 First Printing Paperback Very Good 
From a collection made by an artist to study cover art - not for reading! Therefore collectible condition 
Price: 2.70 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Chandler, A. Bertram Derek Calver Adventures : The Rim of Space / The Ship from Outside
New York Ace Books 1979 First Printing Paperback Near Fine Remainder 
From a collection made by an artist to study cover art - not for reading! Therefore collectible condition 
Price: 5.40 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Chandler, A. Bertram Derek Calver Adventures : The Rim of Space / The Ship from Outside
New York Ace Books 1979 First Printing Paperback Very Good 
From a collection made by an artist to study cover art - not for reading! Therefore collectible condition 
Price: 3.60 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Chandler, A. Bertram Frontier of the Dark
E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A. Ace Books 1984 0441255043 / 9780441255047 First Printing Paperback Near Fine Attila Heijja 
From a collection made by an artist to study cover art - not for reading! Therefore collectible condition 
Price: 2.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Chandler, A. Bertram (Master Mariner) Kelly Country
New York Daw 1985 0886770661 / 9780886770662 First Printing Paperback As New Ken W. Kell Y 
From a collection made by an artist to study cover art - not for reading! Therefore collectible condition 
Price: 9.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Chandler, A. Bertram (Master Mariner) Nine Commodore John Grimes Titles Issued By Daw Books
New York Daw First Printings Paperbacks Near Fine 
From a collection made by an artist to study cover art - not for reading! Therefore collectible condition By publication date : The Big Black Mark; Star Courier; The Way Back; To Keep the Ship; The Far Traveller; The Broken Cycle; Star Loot; Ahe Anarch Lords & Matilda's Stepchildren. 9 titles collection 
Price: 49.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Chandler, A. Bertram (Master Mariner) Saga of Commodore Grimes Book 3 : The Dark Dimensions & The Rim Gods
New York Ace Books 1978 0441724019 / 9780441724017 First Printing Paperback Near Fine Rowena Morrill 
From a collection made by an artist to study cover art - not for reading! Therefore collectible condition 
Price: 6.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Chandler, A. Bertram (Master Mariner) Star Courier : Divinity By Special Courier
New York Daw 1977 First Printing Paperback Near Fine Ray Feibush 
From a collection made by an artist to study cover art - not for reading! Therefore collectible condition 
Price: 9.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Chandler, A. Bertram The Anarch Lords : John Grimes Planet Governor
New York Daw 1981 First Printing Paperback Very Good David B. Mattingly 
From a collection made by an artist to study cover art - not for reading! Therefore collectible condition 
Price: 3.15 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Chandler, A. Bertram The Big Black Mark : Mutiny on Starship Discovery
New York Daw 1975 First Printing Paperback Very Good 
Yes, dedicated to William Bligh of the "Bounty".... 
Price: 2.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Chandler, A. Bertram (Master Mariner) The Broken Cycle : A John Grimes Adventure
New York Daw 1979 First Printing Paperback Good 
From a collection made by an artist to study cover art - not for reading! Stains to head and edges 
Price: 1.08 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Chandler, A. Bertram (Master Mariner) The Saga of Commodore John Grimes : Books 1-5
New York Ace Books 1978 First Printings Paperbacks Near Fine 
From a collection made by an artist to study cover art - not for reading! Collectible condition therefore Sold as a collection of five (double) titles : The Road to the Rim & The Hard Way Up; The Inheritors & Gateway to Never; The Dark Dimensions, The Rim Gods; Into the Alternate Universe & Contraband from Other Space; The Commodore at Sea & Spartan Planet. Shipmaster author sails space with protagonist John Grimes, often referred to by reviewers as a Space Hornblower! 
Price: 45.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Chandler, A. Bertram (Master Mariner) To Keep the Ship : A Commodore Grimes Novel
New York Daw 1978 First Printing Paperback Near Fine H. R. Van Dongen 
From a collection made by an artist to study cover art - not for reading! Therefore collectible condition 
Price: 9.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Chandler, A. Bertram on Abookstop.com
Chandler, A. Bertram on Aldertonbooks.com
Chandler, A. Bertram on Anovelideabooks.com
Chandler, A. Bertram on Astleybookfarm.com
Chandler, A. Bertram on Bookedfull.com
Chandler, A. Bertram on Bookendsusedbooks.com
Chandler, A. Bertram on Booksnmorepa.com
Chandler, A. Bertram on Booksofparadise.net
Chandler, A. Bertram on Brookingsbooks.com
Chandler, A. Bertram on C-books.co.uk
Chandler, A. Bertram on Chicagorare.com
Chandler, A. Bertram on Cotswoldinternetbooks.com
Chandler, A. Bertram on Covertocoverbooks.ca
Chandler, A. Bertram on Cupboardmaker.com
Chandler, A. Bertram on Dauntlessbooks.com
Chandler, A. Bertram on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
Chandler, A. Bertram on Eastleach-book.co.uk
Chandler, A. Bertram on Elpinarillobooks.com
Chandler, A. Bertram on Fatcitybookstore.com
Chandler, A. Bertram on Findersofkeepersbooks.com
Chandler, A. Bertram on Gloversbookery.com
Chandler, A. Bertram on Goodwillbooks.com
Chandler, A. Bertram on Grendelbooks.com
Chandler, A. Bertram on Guthriebooks.com
Chandler, A. Bertram on Hammondsbooks.net
Chandler, A. Bertram on Infinitybooksjapan.com
Chandler, A. Bertram on Jacksonst-books.com
Chandler, A. Bertram on Jondalbook.com
Chandler, A. Bertram on Kbookscanada.com
Chandler, A. Bertram on Leurabooks.com.au
Chandler, A. Bertram on Llfbooks.com
Chandler, A. Bertram on Lpbooks.com
Chandler, A. Bertram on Mimicobooks.com
Chandler, A. Bertram on Montclairbookcenter.com
Chandler, A. Bertram on Orielisbooks.com
Chandler, A. Bertram on Parigibooks.com
Chandler, A. Bertram on Patbookman.net
Chandler, A. Bertram on Thebooksend.com
Chandler, A. Bertram on Thebookwormoforlando.com
Chandler, A. Bertram on Twicesoldtales.ca
Chandler, A. Bertram on Websterbookstore.com
Chandler, A. Bertram on Westcoastbooks.co.uk
Chandler, A. Bertram on Wfsandercombe.com
Chandler, A. Bertram on Wintertimebooks.com
Chandler, A. Bertram on Wrigleycrossbooks.com

Member International Online Booksellers Association (IOBA)


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@seaoceanbooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie