Seaocean Book Berth

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
 
 

Click on Title to view full description

 
801 Bagley, Desmond The Golden Keel
New York Pyramid Books 1973 0006128297 Reprint Paperback Very Good 

Price: 5.40 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
802 Bagley, Desmond The Freedom Trap
London Fontana /Collins 1981 000615266x Reprint Paperback Very Good 
Ownership stamps. 
Price: 2.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
803 Bagley, Desmond Bahama Crisis
U. K. Fontana /Collins 1982 0006163041 First Printing Paperback Very Good 

Price: 3.60 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
804 Bagley, Desmond THE TIGHTROPE MEN
London Fontana /Collins 1973 0006134262 Paperback Very Good 

Price: 5.40 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
805 Bagley, Desmond Windfall
Book Club Associates London 1982 1982 Hardcover 
Bk Club ed. Hardbound VG/VG. 
Price: 11.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
806 Bagnasco, Erminio Submarines of World War Two
Annapolis, Maryland, U.S.A. Naval Inst Pr 1978 0 87021 962 6 Second Impression Hard Cover VG + VG+ Oversize Oblong B & W Illust. 

Price: 27.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
807 Bahamas Diving Association VIDEO VHS : The Islands of the Bahamas Dive Guide
Fort Lauderdale, FL, U.S.A. Sea - Cam 1995 Video Boxed Fine 
From a private collection, not a rental. 
Price: 9.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
808 Baharav, Dan Sea Kayaking from Mountains to Ocean : Reflections on Watershed Ecology in the Washington Pacific - Northwest
Bellingham Murrelet 2010 0982532601 First American Edition Trade Paperback As New 9 3/4 x 8 1/4 
List $27.95. Poor stowage, wavy, corner cover curl. 
Price: 18.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
809 Bahmanyar, Mir US Navy Seals : Elite Series 113
University Park, Illinois, U.S.A. Osprey Pub Co 2005 1-84176-807-3 First American Edition Card Covers New Michael Welply 

Price: 6.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
810 Bahn, Paul G. (Editor) Lost Treasures : Great Discoveries in World Archaeology
New York Barnes & Noble Books 2000 0760718989 First Thus Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 
Binding tight, pages unmarked. Gorgeous illustrations on almost every page. 
Price: 7.20 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
811 Bail Murry Eucalyptus
Farrar Straus Giroux 1988 0374148570 First American Edition Hard Cover Near Fine Near Fine 5 1/2 x 8 1/2 
An Australian love story. 
Price: 5.40 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
812 Bailey, A. R. Bailey's Handbook : Universal Questions and Answers : Stationary, Marine and Diesel Engineers and Firemen
Chicago The Goodheart - Willcox Co 1928 5th Flex-i-cover Very Good Franklin A. Manual 

Price: 3.60 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
813 Bailey, Alice Cooper To Remember Robert Louis Stevenson
New York McKay 1968 First American Edition Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 5 1/2 x 8 1/4 
Previous owner's name and address front paste down, very slight fading to top of boards, minor wear to edges of jacket. Story of Robert Louis Stevenson and his family and their life in the Pacific Islands. Illustrated with photographs. 87pp 
Price: 9.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
814 Bailey, Chris Howard THE BATTLE OF THE ATLANTIC, The Corvettes and Their Crews: An Oral History.
Wrens Park Great Britain 1998 1998 Hardcover New New 
Hardbound F/F. 8vo., 156 pages, illust. 
Price: 18.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
815 Bailey, Chris Howard The Royal Naval Museum Book of the Battle of the Atlantic: The Corvettes and Their Crews An Oral History
Annapolis, Maryland, U.S.A. Naval Inst Pr 1995 1557507341 First American Edition Hard Cover As New As New 

Price: 22.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
816 Bailey, Corinne and Bill A Boatload of Pictures to Color
New York Saalfield 1938 First American Edition Card Covers Good 
10 have been 'carefully' started.Pages browning as to be expected; cover is die cut to cover picture shape. Novelty item. 
Price: 12.15 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
817 Bailey, Dan E. World War II Wrecks of the Truk Lagoon
Redding, California, U.S.A. North Valley Diver Pubns 2000 0-911615-06*7 First American Edition Hard Cover Fine Laminated Boards 11 1/4 x 9 
Has a crease to head of spine, unaffects text, else as new. Glossy stock 517 pp lavisly illustrated. 
Price: 112.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
818 Bailey, Hilary and Platt, Charles New Worlds 7
London Sphere Books 1974 0722162022 First Edition Paperback Fair to Good 
Foxed 
Price: 3.15 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
819 Bailey, Thomas and Paul B. Ryan THE LUSITANIA DISASTER
MacMillan New York 1975 1975 
VG/VG. 383 pages, illust., endpaper map. 
Price: 22.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
820 Bailyn, Bernard THE NEW ENGLAND MERCHANTS IN THE SEVENTEENTH CENTURY
Harper New York 1964 1964 Reprint Hard Cover Near Fine Remainder 
245 pages. Black star to tail. 
Price: 13.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
821 Bain, David Haward; Bain, David H. Empire Express: Building the 1st Transcontinental Railroad
E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A. Penguin USA 2000 0140084991 First Printing Trade Paperback Very Good 

Price: 4.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
822 Bain, J. Arthur Life of Fridtjof Nansen
London Simpkin, Marshall, Hamilton, Kent 1897 Reprint Hard Cover Good Plus No Jacket as Issued Illus and Map 

Price: 31.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
823 Bain, J. Arthur Life And Explorations of Fridtjof Nansen
London Walter Scott 1906 Revised Edition Hard Cover Good Plus No Jacket as Issued Illus and Map 
From a pipe smoker's collection. Prior owner name and date on ffep. 
Price: 54.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
824 Bainbridge, Beryl EVERY MAN FOR HIMSELF
Carroll & Graf New York 1996 1996 Hardcover 
1st edition. Hardbound F/F. 8vo., 224pp. 
Price: 11.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
825 Bainbridge, Beryl EVERY MAN FOR HIMSELF
Carroll & Graf New York 1996 1996 
1st U.S. edition. F/F 
Price: 14.85 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
826 Bainbridge, Beryl EVERY MAN FOR HIMSELF
Carroll & Graf New York 1996 1996 Hardcover 
1st edition. Hardbound VG/VG 
Price: 9.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
827 Baird, Donal M. Under Tow: A History of Tugs and Towing
Saint Catharines, Ontario, Canada Vanwell Pub Ltd 2004 1551250764 Hard Cover New New 
284pp. A history of tugs and towing from paddlewheel and steamers to the evolution of modern tugs with lots of old photos and illustrations, including line drawings. lots of Dutch, British, Canadian, US tugs. 
Price: 62.96 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
828 Baird, Ed Laser Racing
Arundel West Sussex, United Kingdom Fernhurst Books 1982 0-906754-05-4 First Printing Card Covers Very Good 

Price: 4.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
829 Baker, A. D. (introduction) US Naval Vessels 1943 (Originally ONI-54 Series)
London Arms and Armour Press 1986 0853687862 First UK Edition Hard Cover As New As New Oblong 

Price: 27.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
830 Baker, A. D. (introduction) U. S. Naval Vessels, 1943
Annapolis, MD, U.S.A. Naval Institute Press 1986 0-87021-724-0 First American Edition Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 6 3/4 x 10 1/2 
Facsimile of the ONI-54 series, the ship recognition document for the US fleet published in 1943. 
Price: 19.35 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
831 Baker, A. D. III (Editor) The Naval Institute Guide to Combat Fleets of the World 1995: Their Ships, Aircraft, and Armament
Annapolis, Maryland, U.S.A. Naval Inst Pr 1995 1557501092 First American Edition Hard Cover As New As New Oversize 

Price: 43.20 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
832 Baker, Alan The Viking
Somerset, New Jersey, U.S.A. John Wiley & Sons Inc 2004 0471430498 First American Edition Hard Cover New New 

Price: 8.10 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
833 Baker, Captain DeVere THE RAFT LEHI IV, 69 Days Adrift on the Pacific Ocean
Long Beach, CA Whitehorn 1959 First Printing Hard Cover Very Good No Jacket Black & White Photo Illus Dedicated By Author
Author's copy. 
Price: 18.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
834 Baker, Christopher P. Moon Handbooks Cuba: Second Edition
Emeryville, California, U.S.A. Avalon Travel Pub 2000 1-56691-209-1 Second Trade Paperback Good 

Price: 3.15 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
835 Baker, Doug (ed.) Jim Conway's "Fishin' Holes"
Portland, OR, U.S.A. Graphic Arts Center Publishing Company 1969 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good Dj Chipped Small Oversize Black & White Color Photos 
Dedicated by Jim Conway. 
Price: 6.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
836 Baker, Doug (Editor) Jim Conway's "Fishin' Holes"
Graphic Arts Center Pub. Portland 1969 1969 First American Edition Hard Cover Very Good Good Signed
Many color illustrations 
Price: 7.65 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
837 Baker, Emerson W et al (Editors) American Beginnings: Exploration, Culture and Cartography in the Land of Norumbega
Univ. of Nebraska Lincoln 1994 1994 
1st edition. F/F The view from the eyes of the Native Americans of Europeans on the 16thC Atlantic Coast. 
Price: 45.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
838 Baker, G. S. The Merchant Ship
London Sigma Books 1948 First UK Hard Cover Very Good Minus No Jacket 
Bottom around spine warped by water. Bottom of pages wrinkled. Binding tight, pages clean. Blind stamp ffep. 
Price: 6.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
839 Baker, J.N.L. A History of Geographical Discovery and Exploration
London George G. Harrap & Co. Ltd 1931 Hard Cover Good No Jacket 
Includes fold-out maps. Front hinge exposed, bookplate removed from ffep. 
Price: 13.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
840 Baker, James W. Mayflower II Plimoth Plantation
Plymouth MA Plimoth Plantation Inc 1993 First American Edition Card Covers Fine Oversize 
48pp lavishly illust. 
Price: 5.40 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
841 Baker, James W. Mayflower II Plimoth Plantation
Plymouth MA Plimoth Plantation Inc 1993 First American Edition Card Covers Fine Oversize 
48pp lavishly illust. 
Price: 5.40 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
842 Baker, John Reflections from a Coastal Town
Newport OR Self 1982 First American Edition Card Covers Fine Oversize Dennis Mavity (photos) Signed by Author
Poems illustrated by b&w photos.28pp 
Price: 9.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
843 Baker, Mark Nam : The Vietnam War in the Words of the Men and Women Who Fought There
New York, New York, U.S.A. Berkley Publishing Group 1983 0425060004 First Thus Mass Market Paperback Good Plus 

Price: 0.90 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
844 Baker, Peter CRUISE
Putnam New York 1968 1968 F 
1st U.S. edition. VG+ in slightly chipped dj. Light shelfwear. 
Price: 15.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
845 Baker, Robert N. Scott and Farrell, William E. Principles of the Basic Mechanisms : An Elementary Text Book : Revised Edition
Annapolis U. S. Naval Institute 1933 Second Hard Cover Very Good 
Spine gilt lettering faded. 
Price: 18.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
846 Baker, Robin LAND ROVERS
New York: Scholastic, 1964 1964 Soft cover 
Soft Cover. Ex-Lib. Good reading copy. 
Price: 2.70 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
847 Baker, Rodney and Alan Leonard Great Steamers White and Gold, a History of Royal Mail Ships and Services
Southampton Ensign 1993 Hard Cover Very Good Dj Torn Oversize Oblong B & W Illust. & Color Photos 
Small 2# closed tear of dust jacket at bottom of spine now protected by plastic cover. 
Price: 45.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
848 Baker, Sharon Journey to Membliar
Dresden, Tennessee, U.S.A. Avon Books 1987 0380751143 Reprint Paperback Very Good 
Slight roll to book, else would be fine. 
Price: 4.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
849 Baker, Sidney J. My Own Destroyer : A Biography of Matthew Flinders, Explorer and Navigator
Sydney Currawong Publishing 1962 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 

Price: 27.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
850 Baker, Simon The Ship : Retracing Cook's Endeavour Voyage
London BBC 2002 056353463x First UK Edition Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 

Price: 11.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
851 Baker, Simon The Ship : Retracing Captain Cook's Endeavour Voyage
New York Hydra Publishing 2003 1592580041 First American Edition Hard Cover New New 11 x 8 
Retraces the voyage in the South Pacific in a replica of Captain Cook's 'Endeavour'. Combines history with logs and photos from today. Lots of photos, drawings. Neat. Published in UK by the BBC.224pp 
Price: 15.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
852 Baker, Sir S.W. The Nile Tributaries of Abyssinia And the Sword Hunters of the hamran Arabs
Philadelphia J. B. Lippincott Company 1868 First American Edition Hard Cover Very Good No Jacket 
Rebound. Original Spine laid in. From pipe smoker's collection. 
Price: 112.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
853 Baker, W. Howard STRIKE NORTH
Lancer Books New York 1967 1967 Soft cover 
Paperback VG 
Price: 3.15 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
854 Baker, W.A. and Tre Tryckare THE ENGINE POWERED VESSEL
Grosset & Dunlap New York 1965 1965 Hard Cover Very Good Very Good Oversize Oblong Illus 

Price: 11.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
855 Baker, W.A. and Tre Tryckare THE ENGINE POWERED VESSEL
Grosset & Dunlap New York 1965 1965 
NF/NF. 4to. oblong, 266 pages, light shelfwear, bumped edges, profusely illust. with designs and drawings. 
Price: 11.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
856 Baker, William A. Sloops & Shallops
Barre Barre Publishing 1966 First American Edition Hard Cover Very Good Fair to Good Author 

Price: 12.15 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
857 Balano, James W. (editor) The Log of the Skipper's Wife
Camden, ME, U.S.A. Down East Books 1979 089272062X First American Edition Trade Paperback Fair 
Covers soiled; clean text, good reading copy. 
Price: 2.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
858 Balchin, Nigel; Berger, Thomas; Broster, D. K.; Lane, Jane; Masters, John; Michiner, James; Plaidy, Jean; Stone, Irving; Sutcliff, Rosemary & Vidal, Gore The Borgia Testament - Little Big Man - The Flight of the Heron - Gin and Bitters - Nightrunners of Bengal - Monmouth Harry - 2 Vols The Source - St. Thomas's Eve - The Agony and the Ecstasy - Sword at Sunset - Julian
Geneva Edito - Service 1973 First Thus Decorative Boards Very Good 
Heavily decorated black leatherette boards, silk ribbon markers. Sold as a collection. 
Price: 135.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
859 Balder, A. P. Mariner's Atlas Long Island Sound & The South Shore
Baltimore Chartcrafters Inc. 1994 0930151119 Third Paperback As New Oversize 

Price: 22.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
860 Baldwin, Hanson Admiral Death Twelve Adventures of Men Against the Sea
New York Simon & Schuster 1939 First American Edition Hard Cover Very Good No Jacket 
Wear around the edges of the boards. Blind stamp. Binding tight, pages unmarked. 
Price: 7.20 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
861 Baldwin, Hanson Admiral Death : Twelve Adventures of Men Against the Sea
New York Simon & Schuster 1939 First American Edition Hard Cover Good 

Price: 9.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
862 Baldwin, Hanson W. SEA FIGHTS AND SHIPWRECKS : True Tales of the Seven Seas
New York Curtis Books 1955 Paperback Very Good 

Price: 1.80 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
863 Baldwin, Hanson W. SEA FIGHTS AND SHIPWRECKS : True Tales of the Seven Seas
Hanson W. Baldwin Garden City 1956 1956 F Hardcover 
First edition. Hardbound VG in Nr VG jacket 
Price: 13.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
864 Baldwin, Hanson W. BATTLES LOST & WON, Great Campaigns of World War II
Konecky & Konecky New York No pub date Hardcover 
Reprint Hardbound NF/NF 
Price: 7.65 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
865 Baldwin, Hanson W. BATTLES LOST & WON
Konecky & Konecky New York 1966 1966 Hardcover 
Hardbound Nr Fine in Nr Fine DJ 
Price: 7.65 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
866 Baldwin, Hanson W. Sea Fights and Shipwrecks
New York Hanover House 1956 First American Edition Hardcover Good Dj Chipped 

Price: 5.85 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
867 Baldwin, Leland D. The Keelboat Age on Western Waters
Pittsburgh, PA, U.S.A.: University of Pittsburgh Press, 1980 1980 0822953196 Soft Cover Good Plus 
SC. Good/No Jacket. Reprint. 
Price: 6.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
868 Baldwin, Leland D. The Keelboat Age on Western Waters
Pittsburgh, PA, U.S.A.: University of Pittsburgh Press, 1980 1980 0822953196 Soft Cover Very Good 

Price: 6.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
869 Baldwin, Leland D. The Keelboat Age on Western Waters
U. of Pittsburg Press Pittsburgh 1980 1980 0822953196 Soft cover 
Reprint Paperback VG 
Price: 6.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
870 Baldwin, Michael The Gamecock
London Faber & Faber 1980 0571114490 First UK Edition Hard Cover Nr Fine Nr Fine 

Price: 18.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
871 Baldwin, Sherman Ironclaw: A Navy Carrier Pilot's Gulf War Experience
New York William Morrow 1996 First Edition Hard Cover Nr Fine Fine 

Price: 11.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
872 Balison, Howard J. Newport News Ships, Their History In Two World Wars
Newport News The Mariner's Museum 1954 Hard Cover Very Good No Jacket Oversize Illus 
Museum Pub. NO. 25. 
Price: 36.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
873 Balkan, Evan L. Shipwrecked ! : Deadly Adventures and Disasters at Sea
Birmingham, AL, U.S.A. Menasha Ridge Press 2008 0897326539 First American Edition Trade Paperback New 

Price: 6.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
874 Ball, Brian N. The Probability Man
New York Daw 1972 First Printing Paperback Good Plus 
From a collection made by an artist to study cover art - not for reading! Bookstore stamps verso cover 
Price: 1.35 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
875 Ball, Ian M. Pitcairn: Children Of Mutiny
Little, Brown Boston 1973 1973 First American Edition Hard Cover Good Plus 
A study of an extraordinary society with a new look at the Bounty Mutiny and the roles of William Bligh and F. Christian. Lengthy gift inscription on front free endpaper. Spine warped with half inch split at top. 
Price: 2.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
876 Ball, John W. Casting and Fishing the Artificial Fly,
Caldwell, Idaho, U.S.A. Caxton Printers Ltd 1980 0870042173 Trade Paperback Very Good 

Price: 4.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
877 Ball, Zachary Salvage Diver
Eau Claire, WI E.M. Hale 1966 Hard Cover Very Good No Jacket 

Price: 22.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
878 Ballance, Alton Ocracokers
Chapel Hill, NC, U.S.A. University of North Carolina Press 1989 0807842656 Reprint Trade Paperback Nr Fine 

Price: 4.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
879 Ballantine, Betty THE CAPTAIN'S GARDEN
Greenwich Workshop Press Printed in Singapore 1996 1996 F 
1st edition. NF in slightly torn dj. A reflective journey home through the art of Paul Landry. 
Price: 25.20 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
880 Ballantine, Ian (introduction) The Marine Paintings of Carl G. Evers
New York Bantam Books 1975 First Printing Trade Paperback Good Oblong 
45 illust. Card covers heavily toned, text and illustrations clean. 
Price: 6.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
881 Ballantine, Ian (introduction) The Marine Paintings of Carl G. Evers
New York Bantam Books 1975 First Printing Trade Paperback Very Good Oblong 
45 illust. 
Price: 11.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
882 Ballantine, Richard (introduction) Beken of Cowes Yachting : The Photography of Beken of Cowes
New York Bantam Books 1977 First American Edition Trade Paperback Very Good Oversize 
40 color photos. 
Price: 4.05 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
883 Ballantine, Richard (introduction) Beken of Cowes Yachting : The Photography of Beken of Cowes
New York Bantam Books 1977 First American Edition Card Covers Good No Jacket 11 3/4 x 8 3/4 
40 color photos. 
Price: 4.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
884 Ballantine, Richard (introduction) Beken of Cowes Yachting : The Photography of Beken of Cowes
New York Bantam Books 1977 First American Edition Trade Paperback Good 11 3/4 x 8 3/4 
40 color photos. 
Price: 4.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
885 Ballantyne, R. M. The Coral Island
New York E. P. Dutton and Company 1951 First Thus Hard Cover Very Good Good Leo Bates 
Children's Illustrated Classics series. 
Price: 7.65 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
886 Ballantyne, R. M. And R. Richardson The Cannibal Islands or Captain Cook's Adventures in the South Seas
London James Nisbet 1898 Reprint Decorative Boards Good 
Date inferred, none shown. Pale blue decorated boards, gilt spine label. Tanned text pages. 
Price: 9.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
887 Ballard Robert D. Adventures in Ocean Exploration
National Geographic 2001 0-7922-799-1 First American Edition Hard Cover As New As New Oversize 
Many color illustrations of undersea explorations from the discovery of the Titanic to the search for Noah's flood 
Price: 5.40 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
888 Ballard, Admiral G.A. RULERS OF THE INDIAN OCEAN
Duckworth London 1927 1927 Hardcover 
Hardbound G+ to VG 16 illus & a map. Pages roughly opened, tearing along top of spine, bottom of spine bumped. 
Price: 43.20 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
889 Ballard, Dr. Robert THE DISCOVERY OF THE TITANIC
Madison Press Toronto 1987 1987 Hardcover 
Hardbound Nr Fine in Fine DJ with ownershiop stamps 230 pages, fully illust. with colour photographs. 
Price: 18.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
890 Ballard, Dr. Robert D. THE DISCOVERY OF THE TITANIC : Exploring the greatest of all lost ships
Toronto Madison Press 1987 0-446-51385-7 First Canadian Hard Cover Very Good Very Good Oversize 

Price: 9.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
891 Ballard, Dr. Robert D. THE DISCOVERY OF THE TITANIC : Exploring the greatest of all lost ships
Madison Press Toronto 1987 0-446-51385-7 First Canadian Hard Cover As New As New Oversize 

Price: 11.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
892 Ballard, Robert D. THE LOST SHIPS OF GUADALCANAL
Warner/Madison Press New York 1993 1993 Hardcover 
First edition. Hardbound VG/VG 
Price: 26.55 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
893 Ballard, Robert D. and Rick Archbold RETURN TO MIDWAY : The Quest to find the Yorktown
National Geographic Society Washington 1999 1999 Hardcover 
First edition. Hardbound Nr Fine in Fine DJ 
Price: 25.20 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
894 Ballard, Robert D. and Rick Archbold EXPLORATIONS, My Quest For Adventure And Discovery Under The Sea.
Hyperion New York 1995 1995 0786883898 Trade Paperback Very Good Minus 
Minor wear. Binding tight, pages unmarked. Illustrated. 
Price: 5.85 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
895 Ballard, Robert D. and Rick Archbold EXPLORATIONS
Hyperion New York 1998 0786883898 Trade Paperback Very Good 
Paperback VG in trade pb. 407 pages, binding tight, pages unmarked, illustrated. 
Price: 5.85 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
896 Ballard, Robert D. with Rick Archbold THE LOST SHIPS OF GUADALCANAL
Warner Books New York 1993 1993 0446516368 First American Edition Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 
Oversize, 227 pages, illust. 
Price: 11.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
897 Ballard, Robert D. with Rick Archbold THE LOST SHIPS OF GUADALCANAL
Warner Books New York 1993 1993 Hardcover 
Hardbound VG+/VG Oversize, 227 pages, illust. 
Price: 25.20 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
898 Ballard, Robert D. with Will Hively The Eternal Darkness : A Personal History of Deep-Sea Exploration
Princeton Univ. Press Princeton 2000 2000 0-691-02740-4 First American Edition Hard Cover Fine Fine 

Price: 11.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
899 Ballard, Robert D. with Will Hively The Eternal Darkness : A Personal History of Deep-Sea Exploration
Princeton Princeton Univ. Press 2000 First Edition Hard Cover VG+ VG+ 

Price: 10.35 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
900 Ballard, Robert D.; Archbold, Rick Discovery of the Titanic: Exploring the Greatest of All Lost Ships
Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A. Warner Books Inc 1989 0446389129 Trade Paperback Very Good Minus Oversize Fully Illustrated. 
Top front corner of cover has 2 inch triangle of wrinkled plastic surface. Blind stamp on half-title. Binding tight, pages unmarked. Illustrated. 
Price: 2.70 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
< PREV  1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8   9  10  NEXT >  

Member International Online Booksellers Association (IOBA)


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@seaoceanbooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie