Seaocean Book Berth

 

  IMPORTANT NOTICE: YOU DO NOT NEED A PAYPAL ACCOUNT TO USE A CREDIT CARD - JUST SELECT 'CREDIT CARD PAYMENT' WHEN TAKEN TO PAYPAL.


Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
 
 

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Harbour & Shipping
West Vancouver, BC, Canada Progres Publishers 2001 Magazine Very Good 
November 2001 
Price: 1.80 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 HIDDEN TREASURES OF THE SEA
National Geographic Society 1988 Hard Cover Very Good No Jacket Oversize Color Photo Illus 

Price: 2.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 MAGIC EYE II
Kansas City Andrews and McMeel 1994 Hard Cover Good No Jacket Oversize Oblong 
3d Illusions by N.E. Thing Enterprises. Top of spine exposed and broken down3/4 inch. All else clean and tight. 
Price: 5.40 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Yachting
New York Yachting Inc. 1932 Magazine Good Oversize 
July 1932. Covers and up to page 3 missing, ends on page 106. Also, half of page 15/16 cut out. Includes "Making Australian Ychting History" by A.F. Albert, and "The Canada'a Cup" by C.H.J. Snider. 
Price: 4.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 The Youth's Companion March 16, 1922
Boston Perry Mason Company Newspaper Good 11" X 14" 
Soiled, dampstain right side, front and back covers detatched at bottom staple. 
Price: 4.05 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Techical Manual, Fuels And Carburetion
Washington War Department 1940 Soft Cover Very Good 

Price: 3.60 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 The Pacific Maritime Magazine, Volume 2, Number 5, Nov. 1984
1984 Magazine Good 

Price: 0.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Quest for a Pirate
Edinburgh Glossy Covered Paperback Very Good Oversize Fully Illustrated. 

Price: 5.85 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Scientific American
1981 Magazine Very Good 
Includes article on Ancient Oared Warships 
Price: 6.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Best of Sail Magazine's Things That Work
Camden, Maine, U.S.A. Intl Marine Pub 1998 0070580537 Hard Cover Very Good No Jacket 
Laminated boards, small minor crunch to a few pages top corner. Binding tight, pages unmarked. Illustrated 
Price: 4.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Marine Technology Society Journal
Very Good 
Magazine, Volume 18 Number 1, First Quarter 1984. 
Price: 0.90 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 VIDEO : BETAMAX: 2 Home Made Tapes : The Race for the Pole
Video Boxed Good 

Price: 3.60 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Marine Rundschau
Berlin E. S. Mittler & Sohn 1970 Magazine Very Good 
March & July 1970. Some writing on covers. Text in German. Illustrated 
Price: 9.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Marine Rundschau
Berlin E. S. Mittler & Sohn 1971 Magazine Very Good 
June 1971. Text in German. Illustrated 
Price: 4.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Radar Electronic Funamentals, Navships 900,016
Washington Naval Department 1944 Soft Cover Fair 

Price: 2.70 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 VIDEO : VHS : USS Constitution : Living the Legend
Bainbridge Is. WA Anchors Aweigh Productions 1997 Video Boxed Very Good 
NTSC format VHS tape. Running time 55 mins. 
Price: 8.96 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Det Stasiatiske Kompagni
Copenhagen The East Asiatic Company 1957 Hard Cover Very Good No Jacket 

Price: 24.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Ocean Freighters UK
U. K. Offerpace Ltd 1982 First UK Edition Card Covers Very Good 5 3/4 x 4 1/4 

Price: 6.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Coasters and Short Sea Vessels UK and Ireland
U. K. Offerpace Ltd 1983 First UK Edition Card Covers Very Good 5 3/4 x 4 1/4 

Price: 6.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 ISU Bulletin 20
International Salvage Union 2001 Magazine Very Good 
September 2001 
Price: 3.60 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
21 C & W Deep Solutions
National City, CA C & W Diving Services 2001 Magazine Very Good 
Promotional material for diving services, underwater engineering and construction 
Price: 2.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
22 The Seaman's Journal
San Francisco 1921 Magazine Very Good 
Volume XXXIV, No. 33 April 20, 1921 A Journal of Seamen, by Seamen, for Seamen Lead article "Growth of Trade Unionism" 
Price: 9.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
23 The Tanker Newsletter
INTERTANKO 2000 Magazine Very Good 
Issue No. 3 January 2000 
Price: 1.80 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
24 The Lamp
New Jersey Standard Oil Company 1953 Magazine Very Good 
From March 1953 Articles including "When Nations Sow the Petroleum" and "Oil Hunt in the North Country" 
Price: 4.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
25 Proceedings of The Marine Safety Council
U. S. Coast Guard 1982 Magazine Very Good 
Vol. 39, No. 6 June 1982 
Price: 1.80 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
26 Underway
Marine Department Exxon Company 1981 Magazine Very Good 
August 1981 The Panama Canal 
Price: 9.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
27 Mariners Weather Log
2005 Magazine Very Good 
Volume 49, No. 2 August 2005 Unexpected Storm Waves 
Price: 3.60 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
28 VIDEO VHS : Singin' in the Rain
Hollywood MGM 1988 Video Boxed Very Good 
From a private collection, not a rental. 
Price: 9.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
29 The Science Times Book of Fish
New York, New York, U.S.A. Lyons Press 1997 1558216049 Hard Cover Near Fine Near Fine 
Illustrated. 
Price: 4.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
30 The Sportfishing Log
Annapolis Weems & Plath 1878797093 Spiralbound New 8 1.2 x 11 Oblong 
Keep track of your fishing trips in this log book. Blue plastic cover with gold lettering . 80 pagess of critical sportfishing information. 
Price: 13.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
31 Handbook of Shafts, Bearings & Couplings
Sterling Instrument Divisions of DSG 1991 Soft Cover Very Good Minus 5 1/2 x 7 1/2 
Crease bottom corner of front cover. Binding tight, pages clean. "Jan. - 92" on top of second page. 
Price: 2.70 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
32 Yachting
New York Yachting Publishing Corporation 1926 Magazine Good Plus Oversize 
November 1926. Covers worn around the edges, bottom two inches of spine missing, top worn. Binding tight and pages unmarked. Includes Yacht Designs: Plans from the leading Naval Architects showing the trend for the comming year. The latest schooner from the board of John Alden and others. 
Price: 7.20 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
33 Walleye Patterns & Presentations: How to Catch Trophy Fish in Lakes, Rivers and Reservoirs
Chanhassen, Minnesota, U.S.A. Creative Pub Intl 2001 0865731306 Trade Paperback Near Fine 
Illustrated throughout 
Price: 6.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
34 Pearl Harbor, a historical Archive Documentary, From Sword to Zero & Flights Beyond Pearl Harbor
Boxed VG+ 
103 minutes, B&W/Color. Thes programs vividly tell the true story of the rise of Japanes military air power leading up to the attack on Pearl Harbor. 
Price: 10.35 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
35 VIDEO: The Indian Pacific, an Adventure That Spans Australia
Media Publishing 1996 Boxed Very Good 
100 minutes, color. Part 1--Sydney to Adelaide; Part 2--Adelaide to Perth. 
Price: 6.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
36 VIDEO: Abandon Ship
Seagull Marine 1985 Boxed Very Good 

Price: 6.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
37 Taubman Plans Service International
Jersey City Tabman Plans Service 1989 Stapled Card Covers Very Good Minus Oversize 
1989/1990 catalogue from the "world's largest retailer of ship dodeling plans" 181pp. Illustrated. Back cover has some corner creases. 
Price: 9.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
38 The Youth's Companion July 13, 1905
Boston Perry Mason Company Newspaper Very Good Elephant Folio - over 15" - 23" tall 
The new Arctic ship "Roosevelt" on the cover. Many great old advertisements. Crease across middle where stored folded. 
Price: 5.85 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
39 Coasters and Short Sea Vessels North West Europe Part I : Norway, Sweden and Finland
Grays Offerpace Ltd 1987 First UK Edition Card Covers Very Good 5 3/4 x 4 1/4 

Price: 6.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
40 SQUARE RIGGER
Hardcover 
Hardbound VG/VG Oversize, illust. Text in Japanese. Indepth look at S.S. Nippno Maru '8' 'Kaiwo Maru' 
Price: 27.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
41 Star Princess Inauguration 1989
Great Britain Penisular and Oriental Steam Navigation Company 1989 095143280x Hard Cover VG + VG+ Oversize Color Photo Illus 

Price: 4.05 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
42 VIDEO : VHS : The Greatest Race The 1993-94 Whitbread Round the World Race
New Zealand TV NZ 1994 Video Boxed Very Good 
NTSC format VHS tape. Running time 75 mins. 
Price: 9.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
43 VIDEO : VHS : Return of the J's : Historic Return of Shamrock V, Velsheda & Endeavour to Racing in UK Waters for the First Time in 65 Years
Grove Television 2001 Video Boxed Very Good 
NTSC format VHS tape. Running time 55 mins. 
Price: 18.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
44 VIDEO : VHS : Return of the J's : Historic Return of Shamrock V, Velsheda & Endeavour to Racing in UK Waters for the First Time in 65 Years
Grove Television 2001 Video Boxed Very Good 
NTSC format VHS tape. Running time 55 mins. 
Price: 18.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
45 VIDEO : VHS : The Do-It-Yourself Guide to Marine Plumbing
Denver Cruiser's Guide Videos Video Boxed Very Good 
NTSC format VHS tape. Running time mins. 
Price: 17.96 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
46 VIDEO VHS : Sea Warriord : The Royal Navy in the Age of Sail
Richie Productions Video Boxed New 
VHS. What life was really like aboard vessels around the time of the Napoleanonic Wars. 60 mins 
Price: 18.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
47 VIDEO VHS : Sea Warriord : The Royal Navy in the Age of Sail
Richie Productions Video Boxed Very Good 
VHS. What life was really like aboard vessels around the time of the Napoleanonic Wars. 60 mins 
Price: 11.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
48 Titanic Voices: Memories from the Fateful Voyage
Gordonsville, Virginia, U.S.A. St Martins Pr 1997 0-312-17428-4 Hard Cover VG + VG+ Oversize B & W Photos 

Price: 13.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
49 The Titanic, April 1986 Issue of American History Illustrated
New York American History 1986 First American Edition Magazine Good 

Price: 1.80 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
50 VIDEO VHS : Working at Sea : Big Water Adventures for Kids of All Ages
Seattle John Sabella & Assoc. Video Boxed Fine 
From a private collection, not a rental. 
Price: 9.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
51 VIDEO VHS : The Hazards of Underwater Burning
Association of Diving Contractors International 2001 Video Boxed Fine 
From private collection, not a rental. 
Price: 9.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
52 Address Book
The Wooden Boat 2006 0937922922 Paperback with Leather Cover As New 4 x 6 
Address book published by The Woodenboat with nautical illustrations with each alphabetical listing, such as A .....anchor with a line drawing of an anchor. Each entry space has a split line for both phone and fax numbers, and a line for e-mail addresses. Cover black leather with gold illustration. 
Price: 10.76 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
53 VIDEO VHS : The Southeast Alaska Salmon Industry : Fishing for the Future t
Seatlle John Sabella & Assoc. 1997 0925750247 Video Boxed New 
Approximatly 30 minutes. 
Price: 11.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
54 VIDEO : Animated Version of Peter Pan
Hollywood Walt Disney Videos Boxed Very Good 
Running time 76 minutes. 
Price: 11.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
55 Cast Off for Catalina
New 
DVD. professional new "video guide to Catalina Island, Calif. Specially produced for boaters. 
Price: 26.96 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
56 VIDEO DVD : Tigers of the Sea : The Story of the US Navy in WW II : Contains Combat Veteran Interviews
Eugene OR Marathon Music & Video 2000 Video Boxed Fine 
3 hours. 
Price: 9.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
57 VIDEO DVD'S : World War II in the Pacific: Collector's Edition
Walnut Creek, CA, U.S.A. Diamond Entertainment 2000 Video Boxed New 
Two double-length DVD set; 6 hours B&W & color. 
Price: 9.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
58 VIDEO : VHS : Finding Nemo : A Pixar Animation Studios Film
Hollywood Walt Disney Pictures 2003 Video Boxed Very Good 
Approx. 100 minutes, color. 
Price: 9.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
59 VIDEO: Waterworld
California MCA Universal 1995 Hard Cover Very Good 
2 Hrs., 16 minutes. 
Price: 9.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
60 BASS FISHING GUIDE
Soft Cover Good 
500 Bass and Spiny Ray waters in Washington, Oregon, Idaho, Montana, & BC. 
Price: 1.80 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
61 VIDEO : TUGBOAT : A Day on Board the Miriam
New York Think Media 1995 First American Edition Boxed New 
Explore the world of a working tug, the Moran lead tug docking the Queen Elizabeth 2. Color 28 minutes. 
Price: 11.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
62 The Youth's Companion February 11, 1909
Boston Perry Mason Company Newspaper Very Good Elephant Folio - over 15" - 23" tall 
Lincoln and Washington Number with a drawing of Lincoln at a desk reading with a portrait of Washington behind him on the cover. Chapter 10 of A Lincoln Conscript by Homer Greene and the poem When Lincoln Died by a Veteran of the Civil War within. Great old advertisements throughout. Crease across middle where stored folded. 
Price: 5.85 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
63 Star Princess Inauguration
Great Britain Penisular and Oriental Steam Navigation Company Slipcased Fine VG+ Hardcover Oversize Color Photo Illus 

Price: 9.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
64 Model Ships & Boats Vol. 2
Menomonee Falls, Wisconsin Phoenix 1977 Paperback Very Good Oversize 
2" X 2" black smudge inside front cover and on half title. Many illustrations 418pp 
Price: 13.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
65 THE HEALER Cover Story
New York Street & Smith 1956 Soft Cover Good Black & White Illus 
An Aug., 1956 issue of Astounding Science Fiction Pulp Magazine. 
Price: 4.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
66 Quick and Easy Hermit Crab Care
Neptune City, New Jersey, U.S.A. Tfh Pubns Inc 2003 0793810140 First American Edition Trade Paperback Very Good 

Price: 2.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
67 RULES FOR THE CLASSIFICATION AND CONSTRUCTION OF SEAGOING STEEL SHIPS
Germanifcher Lloyd 1970 Hard Cover Very Good No Jacket Oversize 
With supplement. 
Price: 13.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
68 AMERICAN HERITAGE, DEC. 1967, VOL. XIX, No. 1
American Heritage Hardcover 
Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. Oversize. 
Price: 5.40 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
69 Philip Island, Westernport Bay, Victoria
Moorabbin: Nucolorvue Soft cover 
Soft Cover. Very Good. 
Price: 2.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
70 ASTOUNDING SCIENCE FICTION
New York Street & Smith 1956 Soft Cover Good Black & White Illus 
A Jan., 1956 issue of Astounding Science Fiction Pulp Magazine. 
Price: 5.40 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
71 ANALOG SCIENCE FACT & FICTION, July
New York Astounding Science Fiction 1960 Soft Cover Good Black & White Illus 
Cover story The High Crusade, by Poul Anderson 
Price: 4.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
72 IMPORTANT AMERICAN VOYAGES AND EXPLORATIONS
New York Sotheby's Hard Cover As Is No Jacket Black & White Illus 

Price: 13.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
73 Treasure for the Nation : Conserving Our Heritage
Beaverton, OR, U.S.A. Walkup Publications 1988 Trade Paperback Very Good Very Good Oversize 

Price: 11.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
74 The Passion Play at Oberammergau 1930
London Ernest Benn Limited 1930 Reprint Hard Cover Good 5 x 7 
Pink boards worn and faded. Many souviner items laid in. This is a Stead's Guide with the complete English text to the play. Photographs of the play. Also, many advertisement pages at front and back. 
Price: 4.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
75 America's Smithsonian : Celebrating 150 Years
Washington, DC, U.S.A. Smithsonian Institution Press 1996 1560986999 First American Edition Card Covers Very Good Oversize 

Price: 7.20 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
76 Whalebone for People Who Appreciate Scrimshaw
Rappahannock Design, Inc. 1989 Magazine Fine 
10 copies: January, March, May, July, September, November and special edition December 1988. January, March, May 1989. 
Price: 45.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
77 ASTOUNDING SCIENCE FACT & FICTION, May
New York Astounding Science Fiction 1960 Soft Cover Good Black & White Illus 
Cover story: Damned if You Don't by Randall Garrett 
Price: 2.70 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
78 Stories of the Sea in Former Days
London Gresham Hard Cover Good 

Price: 6.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
79 Ports Alaska 2000
Alaska Association of Harbormasters & Port Administrtors, Inc. 2000 Magazine Very Good 
New Port of Adak open for business. 
Price: 2.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
80 Ports Alaska 2000
Alaska Association of Harbormasters & Port Administrtors, Inc. 2000 Magazine Very Good 
New Port of Adak open for business. 
Price: 2.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
81 National Maritime Salvage Conference 2002
2002 Spiralbound Very Good 
Includes CD (Acrobat Early) 
Price: 9.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
82 Geoff Hunt Portrait of a Marine Artist
Sea TV DVD Very Good 
Used DVD 60 minutes running time. 
Price: 13.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
83 Deep Water, The Speed Queen
New York New York Marine News 1052 Fifth Edition Hard Cover Very Good No Jacket Oversize Black & White Photos 

Price: 13.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
84 Port Phillip Gazette 1838-1841 5 Volumes Facsimile Set
Mona Vale NSW Stephen Lansdown & Company 1979 Limited Hard Cover Fine Fine Oversize 
#10/285. Fine unmarked copies. Vols 1 & 2 are the same height (18 1/2") but narrower than the remaining 3 volumes. 'Read all about it in early Australia!' Vol 1 is issues 1 -29 (116pp) and many blank pages to bulk out the folio; Vol 2 is issues 30-81 (230pp); Vol 3 is issues 82-134 (250pp) Vol 4 is issues 135-185 (246pp) and Vol 5 is 186-238 (246pp). There is a reference , erroneous I believe, to a six volume ISBN reference number. 5 volumes only 
Price: 432.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
85 Marine Rundschau
Berlin E. S. Mittler & Sohn 1958 Magazine Very Good 
February and June 1958. Text in German. Illustrated 
Price: 9.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
86 Gilbert Said: An Oldtimer's Tales of the Haida'Tingit Waterways of Alaska
Walnut Creek, California, U.S.A. Hardscratch Pr 1992 0962542946 Trade Paperback Very Good Minus 
Soiling and wear to covers. chip on spine. Previous owner's name on front free endpaper. Inside pages clean and unmarked. binding tight. An oldtimer's tales of the Haida-Tlingit waterways of Alaska. 118pp illustrated with photographs and drawings. 
Price: 9.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
87 Passage to Juneau: A Sea and Its Meanings
New York, New York, U.S.A. Vintage Books 2000 0679776141 Reprint Paperback Fine Travel Adventure 5 x 8 

Price: 4.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
88 United States Coast Pilot 7 Pacific Coast (CA, OR, WA & HI)
Washington Noaa 1963 Ninth Edition Hard Cover Very Good No Jacket Oversize 

Price: 5.85 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
89 Battle Stations ! Your Navy in Action : a Phototgraphic Epic of the Naval Operations of WW II.
New York Wm. H. Wise & Co. Inc., 1946 First American Edition Hard Cover Very Good Small Oversize 
Bottom corners of cover bumped, minor edgeware at spine ends. Binding tight, pages clean. Many black and white and some color illustrations. 400pp 
Price: 7.20 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
90 Annual Report Of The Secretary of the Navy For The Fiscal Year 1918
Washington WGPO 1918 First American Edition Hard Cover Good No Jacket Ex-Library 
Stamped Law Library on page edges. 
Price: 22.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
91 Harbor Improvements Draft Interim Feasibility Report and Environmental Assessment St. Paul, Alaska May 1996
Anchorage Alaska Department of the Army 1966 Binder Clip Very Good 8 1.2 x 11 
Two volumes: Report plus Appendixes. Rust spots around the binder clip. Unmarked. Illustrated. 
Price: 18.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
92 The Youth's Companion October 1, 1908
Boston Perry Mason Company Newspaper Very Good Elephant Folio - over 15" - 23" tall 
The Wright Brothers' Aeroplane on front cover. Article on sign language inside by John Mac. Many great old advertisements. Crease across front where stored folded. 
Price: 5.85 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
93 History of the Second World War, Volume 1
Marshall Cavendish Spiralbound Oversize B & W Illust. 

Price: 9.90 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
94 Battle Stations ! Your Navy in Action : a Phototgraphic Epic of the Naval Operations of WW II.
New York Wm. H. Wise & Co. Inc., 1946 First American Edition Hard Cover Good Plus No Jacket Small Oversize Black & White and Color Photos 
Front hinge exposed. 
Price: 4.05 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
95 U.S. Naval Institute Membership Directory 1997
New York Baernard C. Harris Publishing Company 1977 Hard Cover Nr Fine No Jacket Oversize 

Price: 13.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
96 Merchant Ships: World Built, Vessels of 1000 Tons Gross and Over Completed in 1955, 1956 Volume IV
Great Britain Adlard Coles 1956 Hard Cover Very Good No Jacket Oblong B & W Photos 
Prior owner name on ffep. 
Price: 16.65 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
97 Merchant Ships: World Built, Vessels of 1000 Tons Gross and Over Completed in 1960, With Part II for Ships of Under 1000 Tons Gross and Under
Great Britain Adlard Coles 1961 Hard Cover Very Good Dj Torn Oblong B & W Photos 

Price: 18.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
98 Merchant Ships: World Built, Vessels of 1000 Tons Gross and Over Completed in 1958, With Part II for Ships of Under 1000 Tons Gross
Great Britain Adlard Coles 1958 Hard Cover Very Good No Jacket Oblong B & W Photos 

Price: 18.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
99 Rubaiyat of Omar Khayyam
Avenel Books Reprint Hard Cover Good Plus 5 1/2 x 8 
Wear to boards. Binding tight, pages clean. Many illustrations. 
Price: 2.70 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
100 The Prairie Crusoe
Lee and Shepard 1866 Illustrated Boards Good 4 1/2 x 7 
Red boards with picture of woman on front. Gold lettering. Boards worn and soiled. Front binding barely hanging on. Many pages have smuge marks. 
Price: 5.40 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
  1  2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10  NEXT >  

Member International Online Booksellers Association (IOBA)


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@seaoceanbooks.com
Copyright©2013. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie