Seaocean Book Berth

 

  IMPORTANT NOTICE: YOU DO NOT NEED A PAYPAL ACCOUNT TO USE A CREDIT CARD - JUST SELECT 'CREDIT CARD PAYMENT' WHEN TAKEN TO PAYPAL.


Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
 
 

Sharks

Sharks

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Allen, Thomas B. Shark Attacks: Their Causes and Avoidance
New York, New York, U.S.A. Lyons Pr 2001 1585741744 / 9781585741748 Hard Cover Near Fine Near Fine 
Pale yellow remainder mark bottom of page block. binding tight, pages unmarked. Illustrated. 
Price: 4.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Allen, Thomas B. The Shark Almanac
New York, New York, U.S.A. Lyons Press 1999 1558215824 / 9781558215825 First American Edition Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 
Clean tight copy. Illustrated. 
Price: 13.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Allen, Thomas B.;McCormick, Harold W.;McCormick, The Harold W. Shadows in Sea Shadows in the Sea: The Sharks, Skates, and Rays
New York, New York, U.S.A. Lyons Pr 1996 1558215182 / 9781558215184 Trade Paperback Very Good 
Updated edition. Tight, unmarked copy. Illustrated. 
Price: 2.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Bannister, Dr Keith THE BOOK OF THE SHARK
Grange Books London 1996 1856278123 / 9781856278126 Hard Cover Near Fine Very Good 
Boards worn at bottom edge. Binding is tight, pages unmarked. Illustrated throughout. Jacket has 4" slice mid-front at edge, secure in plastic wrapper. Small stain to front flap and front pastedown top at corner. 
Price: 14.40 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Benchley, Peter Shark Trouble : True Stories and Lessons about the Sea
Mississauga, ON, Canada Random House of Canada, Limited 2002 0375508244 / 9780375508240 First American Edition Hard Cover Fine Fine 

Price: 5.40 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Benchley, Peter Shark Trouble: True Stories About Sharks and the Sea
Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A. Random House Inc 2002 0375508244 / 9780375508240 Hard Cover Near Fine Very Good 
Clean tight copy. Illustrated. 
Price: 5.85 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Capuzzo, Michael Close to Shore : A True Story of Terror in an Age of Innocence
New York, NY, U.S.A. Broadway Books 2001 0767904133 / 9780767904131 Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 
Lengthy gift inscription ffep. Minor wear around the edges. Binding tight, pages unmarked 
Price: 4.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Cropp, Ben Shark Hunters
New York Macmillan 1971 First American Edition Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 

Price: 9.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Doyle, Adrian Conan LONE DHOW
Arco New York 1964 1964 
VG/VG. 174 pages, illust. 
Price: 16.88 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Drumm, Russell IN THE SLICK OF THE CRICKET
Pedersen New York 1996 1996 Soft cover 
Good in wraps. Advance Reading Copy. 313 pages, illust. 
Price: 9.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Ebert, David A. Sharks, Rays, and Chimaeras of California
Ewing, New Jersey, U.S.A. Univ of California Pr 2003 0520234847 / 9780520234840 Trade Paperback Near Fine 
Illustrated guide. 
Price: 4.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Edwards, Hugh SHARKS AND SHIPWRECKS
Demeter Press New York 1975 1975 
VG/VG 8vo., oblong, 126 pages, illust. Prior owner's stamps. 
Price: 9.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Edwards, Hugh SHARKS AND SHIPWRECKS
Demeter Press New York 1975 1975 
VG/VG 8vo., oblong, 126 pages, illust. Prior owner's gift notation 
Price: 6.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Ellis, Richard The Book of Sharks
Westminister, Maryland, U.S.A. Alfred a Knopf Inc 1989 0679722106 / 9780679722106 First American Edition Paperback Near Fine Trade Paperback Oversize 

Price: 18.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Halstead, Bruce W. Dangerous Marine Animals
Cornell Maritime Cambridge 1959 Hard Cover Good Plus No Jacket 
Sticker stain ffep. Front hinge exposed at half-title. Moisture wrinke to pages. binding secure, pages unmarked. Illustrated. 
Price: 3.60 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Hillman, Anthony Carving Sharks
Mineola, New York, U.S.A. Dover Pubns 1996 0486292487 / 9780486292489 First American Edition Paperback Fine Oversize 

Price: 22.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Johnson, R. H. Sharks of Polynesia
Singapore Times Editions 1987 Reprint Card Covers Very Good 

Price: 13.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Johnson, R. H. Sharks of Polynesia
Singapore Times Editions 1990 Reprint Card Covers Nr Fine 

Price: 13.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Lawrence, R.D. Shark!: Nature's Masterpiece
Shelburne, Vermont, U.S.A. Chapters Pub Ltd 1996 1881527573 / 9781881527572 Trade Paperback Very Good 
Owner's address sticker half-title. Binding tight, pages unmarked. 
Price: 2.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Lineaweaver III, Thomas H. THE NATURAL HISTORY OF SHARKS
Lippincott Philadelphia 1970 1970 Hardcover 
Hardbound VG in Chpped DJ b&w illustrations 
Price: 9.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
  1  2  NEXT >  

Member International Online Booksellers Association (IOBA)


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@seaoceanbooks.com
Copyright©2013. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie