Seaocean Book Berth

 

  IMPORTANT NOTICE: YOU DO NOT NEED A PAYPAL ACCOUNT TO USE A CREDIT CARD - JUST SELECT 'CREDIT CARD PAYMENT' WHEN TAKEN TO PAYPAL.


Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
 
 

Children & Juvenile

Children & Juvenile

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Captain Kidd's Gold
London Raphael Tuck & Sons Ltd. Hard Cover Fair to Good No Jacket B & W Illust. 

Price: 4.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Christopher Columbus and the Discovery of America
Philadelphia Henry Altemus Company Hard Cover Fair to Good No Jacket as Issued B & W Illust. 

Price: 7.65 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 HIDDEN TREASURES OF THE SEA
National Geographic Society 1988 Hard Cover Very Good No Jacket Oversize Color Photo Illus 

Price: 2.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 MAGIC EYE II
Kansas City Andrews and McMeel 1994 Hard Cover Good No Jacket Oversize Oblong 
3d Illusions by N.E. Thing Enterprises. Top of spine exposed and broken down3/4 inch. All else clean and tight. 
Price: 5.40 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Abbott, Jacob Rollo on the Atlantic : (Rollo's Tour in Europe)
New York Hurst & Company 1855 First American Edition Decorative Boards Fair to Good 

Price: 5.40 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 ABingdon, Alexander (Compiler) Herrings Go About the Sea in Shawls: And Other Classic Howlers from Classrooms and Examination Papers
New York, New York, U.S.A. Viking Pr 1997 0670877514 / 9780670877515 First Printing Laminated Boards New Dr. Seuss 

Price: 5.85 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Abramson Andrea Sherlin Ships Up Close
Sterling 2008 1402756402 / 9781402756405 First American Edition Hard Cover New Very Good Plus 10 1/2 x 14 
Highly Illustrated introduction to ships from deep-sea fishing to aircraft carriers. 47pp Reverse side of dust jacket is a poster. 
Price: 4.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Adams, Eustace WINGS OF THE NAVY
Grosset & Dunlap New York 1936 Hard Cover Very Good Minus 
Illustrated endpapers. Binding tight, pages unmarked. Boards slightly soiled, minor wear around the edges, corners bumped. 
Price: 6.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Adams, Eustace L. Over the Polar Ice : An Andy Lane Story
New York Grosset & Dunlap 1928 Reprint Hard Cover Fair to Good 
Previous owner's name front pastedown. Binding tight, pages unmarked 
Price: 3.15 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Adapted from the Famous Newspaper Comic Series Popeye's Ark
New York The Saalfield Publishing Company 1936 First Thus Paperback Very Good Little Big Book 4 3/4 x 4 1/2 E. C. Segar 
Wrap around art, sturdy binding and spine, vertical crease to cover. Paper tanned. 
Price: 36.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Aldrich, Thomas Bailey Young Folks' Library
Boston Hall and Locke 1902 Third Edition Hard Cover Fair to Good No Jacket B & W Illust. 

Price: 9.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Andersen, H.C.; Mitchell, Adrian Fairy Tales
London, United Kingdom Everyman's Library 1992 1-85715-901-2 / 9781857159011 Hard Cover Fine No Jacket B & W Illust. 
Red boards. Black & white drawings throughout. 
Price: 6.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Andrews, Roy Chapman ALL ABOUT WHALES
Random House New York 1954 Sixth Printing Hard Cover Very Good Very Good Minus Voter, Thomas W. 
Juvenile reading. Binding tight, pages unmarked. Illustrated throughout. Jacket worn around the edges and whtie of back cover soiled. Bottom of boards show shelf wear, corners bumped. 
Price: 4.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Babbitt, Natalie Jack Plank Tells Tales
New York, New York, U.S.A. Michael Di Capua Books 2007 0545004969 / 9780545004961 First American Edition Hard Cover As New As New 
Illustrated. 
Price: 3.38 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Ball, Zachary Salvage Diver
Eau Claire, WI E.M. Hale 1966 Hard Cover Very Good No Jacket 

Price: 22.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Ballantyne, R. M. The Coral Island
New York E. P. Dutton and Company 1951 First Thus Hard Cover Very Good Minus Good Leo Bates 
Children's Illustrated Classics series. Boards and endpapers illustrated. Top of page block soiled and foxed. Binding tight, pages unmarked. Black and white and color illustrations throughout. 
Price: 6.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Barbour, Ralph Henry FOUR AFLOAT
New York Book Co. New York 1907 Hardcover Good No Jacket 
Juvenile reading. Pictorial cover. Shelf-cocked. Boards worn around the edges and soiled. Back hinge exposed, but binding still good. Pages unmarked. 
Price: 8.55 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Base, Graeme The Sign of the Seahorse : A Tale of Greed and High Adventure in Two Acts
New York, NY, U.S.A. Harry N. Abrams Incorporated 1994 0810938251 / 9780810938250 First Thus Hard Cover Very Good Good Plus Oversize 

Price: 9.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Beach, Edward L. An Annapolis Second Classman
Philadelphia The Penn Publishing Co. 1924 First Thus Decorative Boards Nr VG No Jacket Frank T. Merrill 
Unmarked copy, good binding, pale blue covers toned. Lt. Commander's juvenile fiction. Uncommon 
Price: 40.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Beals, Carleton ADVENTURE OF THE WESTERN SEA
Henry Holt New York 1956 First American Edition Hard Cover Good Plus Landau Jacob 
Boards are soiled, stained and worn around the edges. Page block is soiled and foxed. Front endpapers are soiled. Binding is tight, internal pages clean. Illustrated throughout. with black & white drawings. 
Price: 4.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
  1  2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10  NEXT >   Skip 10 >>

Member International Online Booksellers Association (IOBA)


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@seaoceanbooks.com
Copyright©2013. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie